Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 070-247 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-247.html

Flydumps IBM C2020-105 exam sample questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for Killtest future in IT. At Flydumps we are committed to you ongoing success. Flydumps IBM C2020-105 exam sample questions deliver you extensive training of all the key concepts and skills of exam curriculum. Flydumps IBM C2020-105 Questions And Answers make you prepare the test same as the Microsoft Certification IBM C2020-105 exam. There are many working professionals who want to enhance their multifarious capabilities to get better position in the institution. IBM C2020-105 is an exam that can provide us this opportunity. IBM C2020-105 Recertification: Private Cloud is one of the most prestigious exams on line.

Question No : 1
Each time a configuration is altered and saved, date-stamped versions of these two configuration filesare automatically saved in the c8_location/configuration directory. What are these two files?
A. cogformat.xsd and cqeconfig.xsd
B. cogstartup.xml and coglocale.xml
C. cogserver.xml and cogstartup.xml
D. cogstartup.xsd and coglocale.xsd

Answer: B
Question No : 2
Which is true about the Cognos 8 Tempfiles?
A. Access rights should only be given to the service account that starts the Cognos 8 Service.
B. Cognos recommends that Temporary files remain on the installation drive.
C. They are securedto the UserID for whom they were created.
D. They must remain un-encrypted at all times.

Answer: A
Question No : 3
High Affinity Requests are processed by a High Affinity Connection. Low Affinity Requests are processed by a Low Affinity Connection. What type of connection will process an Absolute Affinity Request?
A. A Low Affinity Connection
B. A Medium Affinity Connection
C. A High Affinity Connection
D. A Direct Affinity Connection

Answer: C Question No : 4
A customer has asked if it is possible to tune the Tomcat application server for better scalability. Which of these will specifically tune the Tomcat application server?
A. Tune the FetchBufferSize in the Cogdmor.ini.
B. Tune the Compression Ratio in the MetaBase.xml.
C. Tune the ConnectionPoolSize in the CqeConfig.xml.
D. Tune the AcceptCount and MaxProcessors in the Server.xml.

Answer: D
Question No : 5
Which of the following is a high-affinity request?
A. HTML page down
B. Test data source connectivity
C. Reportprocessing
D. Query validation

Answer: A
Question No : 6
Which Cognos 8 Service runs outside the servlet container?
A. Job Service
B. Delivery Service
C. Data Integration
D. Report Service

Answer: D Question No : 7
What protocol is requiredfor securing Cognos 8 in a Linux/UNIX environment with Active Directory?
A. Active Directory Protocol
B. Bouncy Castle
C. LDAP protocol
D. OAS for Linux Drivers

Answer: C
Question No : 8
What is true about Content Manager?
A. It requires anexternal security provider.
B. It provides metadata to other Cognos services.
C. It can only have one Stand-by Content Manager per environment.
D. It may be load balanced.

Answer: B
Question No : 9
What protocol is used for the BIBus inter-component communication?
A. HTML
B. TCP/IP
C. HTTP
D. HTTPS

Answer: B
Question No : 10
When trying to access the Cognos 8 BI application, users are receiving a HTTP 404 error. What may be the cause of this error?
A. URL buffer length has been exceeded.
B. Too many users accessing the web page.
C. Cognos 8 virtual directories have not been created.
D. Access is being denied by security.

Answer: C
Question No : 11
What network communication protocol is used between the Web Server and the Cognos 8dispatcher?
A. SOAP
B. XML
C. HTTP
D. XSLT

Answer: C
Question No : 12
As it relates to the Cognos products, what is Garbage Collection (GC)?
A. JVM releasing objects back to memory.
B. Cognos 8 and CRN clearing up temp files.
C. Clearing up old Cognos 8 reports.
D. Removing unused report views.

Answer: A
Question No : 13
On the customer’s Content Manager Server, the IT department has installed the 64-bit Oracle Client. What best describes the use of a 64-bit Oracle Client with the Cognos8 product?
A. Cognos 8 may use the 64-bit client drivers to connect to the data stores.
B. Cognos 8 may use the 64-bit client drivers for connecting to the content store.
C. Cognos products must use the provided 32-bit drivers, even if a 64-bit clientis installed.
D. The 64bit Client should be uninstalled and a 32-bit Client installed in its place.

Answer: C
Question No : 14
What setting must be enabled in order to support Siteminder’s cross-site script checking along with CAF enabled?
A. Secure Socket Layer (SSL)
B. Database Auditing
C. Third-Party XSS checking
D. Windows Authentication

Answer: C
Question No : 15
When installing Content Manager to use a DB2 content store, what will the installation require?
A. Classes12.jar orOJDBC.jar copied into the Cognos 8 directories
B. A DB2 database and DB2 client on the Content Manager server
C. JSQLConnect.jar or generic JDBC driver copied into the Cognos 8 directories
D. DB2 client software and the DB2 JDBC driver on the Content Manager server

Answer: D
Question No : 16
What occurs if Cognos 8 is installed and configured to use an existing content store that is for an earlier version of ReportNet?
A. A Memory Leak will slowly consume all the database memory.
B. A Cognos 8 will automatically upgrade the old schema to the new Cognos 8 version.
C. Cognos 8 will warn that an upgrade will occur and allow the old schema to be used.
D. The install will fail because older content must be imported into a new database.

Answer: B
Question No : 17
Which of the following is true when Cognos 8 gateway receives a request?
A. Requests are passed directly to the Cognos content manager.
B. A connection is created to the database server.
C. The requests are directed to Access Manager.
D. Passwords are encrypted to ensure security.

Answer: D
Question No : 18
What is true about the Cognos gateway?
A. It can reside on multiple web servers in a single environment.
B. Improbability Drive Algorithms (IDA) are used to detectintrusions.
C. ISAPI is the default gateway.
D. It must be installed on the user’s desktop.

Answer: A
Question No : 19
What is true about bind credentials when securing Cognos 8 with LDAP?
A. Always use bind credentials when securing a V3 LDAP.
B. Anonymous bind credentials are not allowed for Cognos 8.
C. To have the LDAP authentication provider bind to the directory server, use valid credentials with Search and Read rights.
D. If no values are specified, the LDAP authentication provider bindsbased on the Windows log in information.

Answer: C
Question No : 20
When using Tomcat, which Cognos 8 component is both the first and also the last component to handle requests from a user?
A. Access Manager
B. Gateway
C. Dispatcher
D. BIBus

Answer: B
Question No : 21
What is required when securing Cognos 8 with Active Directory 2003?
A. Extending the schema with a Series 7 namespace
B. A valid host/port
C. Two domain controllers
D. Active Directory Schema rights
Answer: B

Explanation:
QUESTIONNO: 22
Which is true about how Framework Manager is used?
A. It is a metadata modeling tool for Cognos 8.
B. It is used to refresh Cognos Power Cubes.

Flydumps is the leading company in providing Certification candidate with current IBM C2020-105 dumps for preparation. With Flydumps IBM C2020-105 dumps,you can pass your test easily and get a good job easily in the market and get on your path for success. Professionals with passed IBM C2020-105 Certification Exam are an absolute favorite in the industry.

Pass4itsure 070-247 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-247.html