Are you an IT staff? Are you enroll in the most popular IT certification exams? If you tell me “yes”, then I will tell you a good news that you’re in luck. Gotocert’s Cisco 200-310 dumps well prep can help you 100% pass the exam. This is a real news. If you want to scale new heights in the IT industry, select Gotocert please. Our training materials can help you pass the IT exams. And the materials we have are very cheap. Do not believe it, see it and then you will know.

Vendor: Cisco
Certifications: CCDA
Exam Name: Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions
Exam Code: 200-310
Total Questions: 422 Q&As

Here are Gotocert 200-310 Dumps Product Features

  • 200-310 PDF is verified by experts.
  • 200-310 90 Days Free Updates
  • 200-310 Questions and Answers Printable Edition
  • 200-310 Money Back Pass Guaranteed

More and more people choose Gotocer 200-310 Reliable Practice Questions Download exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the Gotocert 200-310 Reliable Practice Questions Download exam questions and answers to pass the exam.

200-310

Gotocert Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 200-310 Dumps Exam Q&As

QUESTION 1
A network engineer requires that an OSPF ASBR must only flood external LSAs only within its own area.
What OSPF area type should be configured?
A. Backbone Area
B. Totally Stub Area
C. Not So Stubby Area
D. Stub Area
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 2
Which protocol is used to reserve bandwidth for the transport of a particular application data flow across
the network?
A. cRTP
B. IEEE 802.1P
C. RSVP
D. LFI
E. Auto QOS
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 3
An enterprise campus module is typically made up of four submodules, as described by the Cisco
Enterprise Architecture Model. Which two submodules are part of this module? (Choose two.)
A. DMZ
B. enterprise branch
C. building distribution
D. server farm/data center
E. MAN
Correct Answer: CD


QUESTION 4
You want to gather as much detail as possible during a network audit, to include data time stamping
across a large number of interfaces, customized according to interface, with a minimal impact on the
network devices themselves. Which tool would you use to meet these requirements?
A. RMON
B. SNMPv3
C. NetFlow
D. Cisco Discovery Protocol
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 5
Which design is the recommended geometric design for routed topologies?
A. linear
B. triangular
C. rectangular
D. circular
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 6
Which two are types of network virtualization? (Choose two.)
A. VSS: Virtual Switching System
B. VRF: virtual routing and forwarding
C. VCI: virtual channel identifier
D. VLSM: variable length subnet masking
E. VM: virtual machine
F. VMP: Virtual Memory Pool
Correct Answer: AB


QUESTION 7
The spanning tree topology can be simplified by deploying what Cisco NX-OS technology in the
distribution and access layer?
A. VDC
B. vPC
C. Rapid PVST+
D. VSS
E. Flex Links
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 8
A data center is being deployed, and one design requirement is to be able to readily scale server
virtualization. Which IETF standard technology can provide this requirement?
A. Transparent Interconnection of Lots of Links
B. Cisco FabricPath
C. data center bridging
D. Cisco Unified Fabric
Correct Answer: A

200-310

This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, Gotocert is the professional website which provide Cisco 200-310 reliable practice questions download exam questions and answers.

Our Gotocert aims at helping you reward your efforts on preparing for 200-310 exam. If you don’t believe it, you can try our product demo first; after you download and check our Gotocert 200-310 dumps, you will find how careful and professional our Research and Development teams are. If you are still preparing for other IT certification exams except 200-310 test king, you can also find the related exam dumps you want in our huge dumps and study materials.

 

New VCE and PDF– You can prepare Cisco 200-310 exam in an easy way with Flydumps Cisco 200-310 questions and answers.By training our vce dumps with all Cisco 200-310 the latest questions,you can pass the exam in the first attempt.

QUESTION 1
What information should be utilized to identify network applications that are running on an existing network infrastructure?
A. customer information
B. existing documentation
C. traffic analysis
D. external feedback
E. user feedback Correct Answer: C QUESTION 2
What are two benefits of a structured IPv4 addressing scheme? (Choose two.)
A. reduces routing table size
B. provides increased security
C. allows for address translation to be performed
D. improves manageability and troubleshooting
E. increases high availability Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 3
Which IP address can be routed to cross the public Internet?
A. 10.31.1.1
B. 192.168.32.1
C. 172.32.1.1
D. 169.254.32.1
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 4
A dynamically routed private line and a statically routed IPsec tunnel connect two offices. What routing configuration prefers the IPsec tunnel only in the event of a private line failure?
A. floating static entry
B. EIGRP variance
C. bandwidth metric
D. OSPF maximum paths

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 5
Which interior routing protocol has the most preferable administrative distance by default?
A. RIP
B. OSPF
C. EIGRP
D. BGP
E. IS-IS
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6
You design a network with the following network addresses:
192.168.168.0

192.168.169.0

192.168.170.0

192.168.171.0

192.168.172.0

192.168.173.0

192.168.174.0

192.168.175.0
Which route address is the best summary of these network addresses?

A. 192.168.0.0/24

B. 192.168.171.128/3

C. 192.168.168.0/21
D. 192.168.175.0/3

E. 192.168.0.0/16 Correct Answer: C QUESTION 7
What design requirement is necessary for campus network access layer switching?
A. high cost per port
B. high availability
C. high scalability
D. high performance
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 8
In which phase of PPDIOO are the network requirements identified?
A. Design
B. Plan
C. Prepare
D. Implement
E. Operate
F. Optimize

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 9
Which IPv6 feature enables routing to distribute connection requests to the nearest content server?
A. Link-local
B. Site-local
C. Anycast
D. Multicast
E. Global aggregatable
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.

A network engineer at a technical call center receives a call from a customer complaining that only 56 kbps of data can be transferred over the T1 Frame Relay WAN circuit at a remote site. The engineer checks the Frame Relay switch and confirms that only 56 kbps is being transferred over the circuit. The engineer requests the router configuration of the customer headquarters site router. What is causing this issue to occur?
A. The wrong CIR is configured.
B. The BECN configuration is causing this issue.
C. The class name is spelled wrong under the interface.
D. The wrong DLCI number is assigned to the interface. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit.

Which layer is the distribution layer?
A. Layer A
B. Layer B
C. Layer C
D. Layers A and B form a consolidated core and distribution layer

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.

Which configuration can be used to implement FHRP protocol and load balancing at the same time?
A. R1Interface Ethernet0ip address 171.16.6.5 255.255.255.0standby 1 preemptstandby 1 ip 171.16.6.100standby 1 track Serial0standby 2 preemptstandby 2 ip 171.16.6.200standby 2 track serial 0standby 2 priority 95!!R2interface Ethernet0ip address 171.16.6.6 255.255.255.0standby 1 preemptstandby 1 ip 171.16.6.100standby 1 track Serial0standby 1 priority 95standby 2 preemptstandby 2 ip 171.16.6.200standby 2 track serial 0
B. R1Interface Ethernet0ip address 171.16.6.5 255.255.255.0standby 1 preemptstandby 1 ip 171.16.6.100standby 1 track Serial0standby 1 priority 95!!R2interface Ethernet0ip address 171.16.6.6 255.255.255.0standby 1 preemptstandby 1 ip 171.16.6.100standby 1 track Serial0standby 1 priority 95
C. R1Interface Ethernet0ip address 171.16.6.5 255.255.255.0standby 1 preemptstandby 1 ip 171.16.6.100standby 1 track Serial0standby 1 priority 95standby 2 preemptstandby 2 ip 171.16.6.200standby 2 track serial 0standby 2 priority 95!!R2interface Ethernet0ip address 171.16.6.6 255.255.255.0standby 1 preemptstandby 1 ip 171.16.6.100standby 1 track Serial0standby 2 preemptstandby 2 ip 171.16.6.200standby 2 track serial 0
D. R1Interface Ethernet0ip address 171.16.6.5 255.255.255.0standby 1 preemptstandby 1 ip 171.16.6.100standby 1 track Serial0standby 1 priority 95!!R2interface Ethernet0ip address 171.16.6.6 255.255.255.0standby 1 preemptstandby 1 ip 171.16.6.100

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 13
What two factors should be considered when deploying an enterprise campus network? (Choose two.)
A. employees
B. geography
C. applications
D. administration
E. throughput
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 14
Which network layer is the best fit for security features such as DAI and DHCP snooping?
A. campus core
B. enterprise edge
C. campus distribution
D. remote-access VPN
E. enterprise data center
F. campus access

Correct Answer: F
QUESTION 15
A network engineer requires that an OSPF ASBR must only flood external LSAs only within its own area. What OSPF area type should be configured?
A. Backbone Area
B. Totally Stub Area
C. Not So Stubby Area
D. Stub Area

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 16
A network engineer requires that an OSPF ASBR must only flood external LSAs only within its own area. What OSPF area type should be configured?
A. Backbone Area
B. Totally Stub Area
C. Not So Stubby Area
D. Stub Area

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 17
Which protocol is used to reserve bandwidth for the transport of a particular application data flow across the network?
A. cRTP
B. IEEE 802.1P
C. RSVP
D. LFI
E. Auto QOS
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 18
An enterprise campus module is typically made up of four submodules, as described by the Cisco Enterprise Architecture Model. Which two submodules are part of this module? (Choose two.)
A. DMZ
B. enterprise branch
C. building distribution
D. server farm/data center

E. MAN
Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 19
You want to gather as much detail as possible during a network audit, to include data time stamping across a large number of interfaces, customized according to interface, with a minimal impact on the network devices themselves. Which tool would you use to meet these requirements?
A. RMON
B. SNMPv3
C. NetFlow
D. Cisco Discovery Protocol
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 20
Which design is the recommended geometric design for routed topologies?
A. linear
B. triangular
C. rectangular
D. circular
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 21
Which statement is true concerning the data center access layer design?
A. The access layer in the data center is typically built at Layer 3, which allows for better sharing of services across multiple servers.
B. With Layer 2 access, the default gateway for the servers can be configured at the access or aggregation layer.
C. A dual-homing NIC requires a VLAN or trunk between the two access switches to support the dual IP addresses on the two server links to two separate switches.
D. The access layer is normally not required, as dual homing is standard from the servers to the aggregation layer.
Correct Answer: B

Latest Cisco 200-310 Dumps For exam Questions.Download dumps for the Cisco 200-310 and Pass Easily Your Exams.Guaranteed Cisco 200-310 Testing Engine.