Javacexam IT Certification Prep, 100% Guaranteed Pass - Javacexam.com

Pass your next Citrix, Microsoft MCITP, Oracle, PMI certification exam using guaranteed training questions from Javacexam - Verified by Javacexam experts

IBM C2070-991 Exam, Download IBM C2070-991 Cert Are Based On The Real Exam

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure c4040-226 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/c4040-226.html

Flydumps IBM C2070-991 exam sample questions are 100% verified realistic HP HP2-E58 exam questions and answers. Flydumps IBM C2070-991 practice exam is constantly updated to reflect the current IBM C2070-991 exam information. Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass IBM C2070-991 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass IBM C2070-991 exam? Do you want to pass IBM C2070-991 faster? Be quick to select our Flydumps. Flydumps IBM C2070-991 exam sample questions contain the complete unrestricted Q&As. So with it you can easily pass the IBM C2070-991 exam. Flydumps IBM C2070-991 practice exam is a good guidance.

QUESTION 1
What step would the FileNet Content Manager administrator follow when stopping when the IBM Content Search Services (CSS) index dispatcher in preparation to upgrade the Content Platform Engine?
A. Logon to the Windows CSS server and stop the “CSS Server” service.
B. Logon to the Windows Verity server and stop the “Verity K2 Administration Server” service.
C. Logon to the Administration Console for Content Engine as a gcd_admin user, select the domain icon. In the edit pane, click the Text Search Subsystem tab and uncheck the Enable indexing check box.
D. Logon to the Administration Console for Content Engine as an object store administrator, select the object stores configured for CBR, Under Data Design > Classes, select the CBR enabled classes and uncheck the “CBR Enabled” field.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 2
A large government agency will be upgrading and migrating from IBM FileNet P8 V5.1x to P8 V5.2.1 with a Microsoft SQL database. P8 V5.2.1 will be installed in a new environment.
Which of the following operating system accounts will need to be created in the new P8 V5.2.1 environment?
A. The Content Platform Engine installer account (cpe_install_user), Content Platform Engine operating system user (cpe_os_user) and the Configuration Manager user (config_mgr_user).
B. The Content Platform Engine application server installation administrator (cpe_appserver_install_user), Content Platform Engine installer account (cpe_install_user) and the Configuration Manager user (config_mgr_user).
C. The Content Platform Engine application server installation administrator (cpe_appserver_install_user), Content Platform Engine installer account (cpe_install_user), Content Platform Engine operating system user (cpe_os_user) and the Configuration Manager user (config_mgr_user).
D. The Content Platform Engine application server installation administrator (cpe_appserver_install_user), Content Platform Engine installer account (cpe_install_user), Content Platform Engine operating system user (cpe_os_user), Database User account (p8_db_user) and the Configuration Manager user (config_mgr_user).

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 3
A consultant for an aircraft engine manufacture is migrating their IBM Case Foundation system to a new set of hardware in order to handle an increased load in engineering drawings and their associated approval processes. Company policy does not allow the use of a graphical interface for application installations on their AIX servers.
When the installation completes, what file should the consultant check for errors?
A. user_home/ce_install_log_5.2.1.txt
B. os_temp_path/ce_install_log_5.2.1.txt
C. ce_install_path/ce_install_log_5.2.1.txt
D. os_temp_path/ce_logs/ce_install_log_5.2.1.txt

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 4
A P8 administrator has been using Workspace XT to perform the content and process related features of the IBM FileNet Content Platform Engine (CPE), e. g. update Site Preferences and launch the Process Configuration Console (PCC). Workplace XT is running on a different server from the CPE server. After a recent Interim Fix Pack upgrade on the CPE server, the administrator received a java.io.InvalidClassException error when launching the PCC from Workplace XT.
Which one of the following actions must be done to resolve the problem?
A. Install the latest Workspace XT Interim Fix Pack to work with the CPE system.
B. Run the CPE client installer from the Interim Fix Pack on Workplace XT server and redeploy.
C. Re-run the “Deploy Workplace XT” task in the installation profile in CPE Configuration Manager.
D. Run the CPE client installer from the Interim Fix Pack on the Workplace XT server, redeploy Workplace XT and run the “Deploy Workplace XT” task again in the installation profile in the CPE Configuration Manager.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 5
A consulting firm for a tire manufacture is building a new IBM Case Foundation system to handle engineering drawings and their associated approval processes. They have selected IBM WebSphere for their J2EE application server.
When installing a WebSphere Application Server, which two of the following features need to be selected? (Select two.)
A. Modern Batch.
B. Dynamic Scripting.
C. EJBDeploy tool for pre-EJB 3.0 modules.
D. Communications Enabled Applications (CEA).
E. Stand-alone thin clients and resource adapters.

Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 6
A customer would like to improve overall response time and CPU utilization in their IBM FileNet P8 V5.2.1 system by changing their garbage collection policy.
What is the suggested garbage collection policy for any FileNet P8 JVM to accomplish this improvement?
A. Balanced (balanced)
B. Optimum throughput (optthruput)
C. Generational Concurrent (gencon)
D. Optimum Average Pause (optavgpause)

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 7
By default Content Search Services logs are stored in the \IBM\ Content Search Services\CSS Server\logs directory.
What file in this directory would you review for information, warning, and error messages that are logged during server activity?
A. default*.log
B. monitor*.csv
C. adminAudit.csv
D. p8_css_trace*.log

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 8
A customer is setting up a new IBM FileNet Content Platform Engine and would like to know the easiest type of storage areas to create.
Which of the following meets this criteria?
A. Fixed storage areas.
B. Advanced storage areas.
C. Database and file storage areas.
D. Database and Fixed storage areas.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 9
A consultant for an airline needs to federate some content from their IBM Content Manager OnDemand (CMOD) system into their IBM Content Platform Engine system.
Which of the following web based user interfaces only supports downloading the federated content fron CMOD but not viewing it?
A. IBM WEBi
B. Workplace
C. Workplace XT
D. IBM Content Navigator

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 10
A company is planning to deploy IBM Content Navigator (ICN) to be used with an IBM FileNet Content Manager (FCM) V5.2.1 repository.
To configure ICN with the correct FCM client connector files, what steps should be followed? (Select two)
A. No additional steps are needed to connect to a FCM repository.
B. Run the FileNet Deployment manager to update the ICN client connector files.
C. In the ICN Configuration Manager run the Update the IBM FileNet P8 Client Connector Files task.
D. Copy the JACE.jar file from the FCM Server to the ICN servers and place in the ECMClient plugins folder.
E. The CPEClient installer matching the FCM server version should be run on the ICN server to update the P8 Client Connector Files.

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 11
A software vendor is implementing the IBM Content Management Interoperability Services (CMIS) for IBM FileNet Content Manager.
The administrator will set which two of the following for this configuration?
A. IBM CMIS supports only Federated Repositories.
B. IBM CMIS and FileNet Content Engine can have the same LDAP server.
C. The IBM FileNet P8 and IBM CMIS Platform uses LDAP-based security and also supports Java 2 security.
D. Use the IBM WebSphere Application Server administrative console for the Content Engine server to ensure that the following settings match on both (CMIS and P8 Content Engine) application servers. 1) User filter 2) Group Filter 3) User ID map 4) Group member ID map 5) Certificate map mode 6) Certificate filter
E. Use the IBM WebSphere Application Server administrative console for the Content Engine server to ensure that only the following settings match on both CMIS and FileNet Content Engine application servers.
1) Primary administrative user name.
2) Automatically generated server identity.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 12
A customer is creating a new workflow system for a newly installed IBM Content Platform Engine V5.2.1.
Which two of the following options must an administrator consider for new workflow creation? (Select two.)
A. Request forwarding must not be enabled at the site level.
B. The customer must log on to the administration console as a pe_admin user to perform this task.
C. Determine the name of the workflow system data table space and optionally the index and BLOB table spaces.
D. Work with the database administrator to determine whether custom table spaces or file groups are need for the workflow system database.
E. The workflow system created is in an object store that uses sites in a geographically distributed environment. There is no need to configure object store request forwarding.

Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 13
A FileNet consultant is performing steps to enable Kerberos authentication on an IBM WebSphere Application Server. The consultant is reviewing the FileNetP8KerberosService configuration in the Application Logins and notices the login modules are missing.
Which two of the login modules below should be present? (Select two.)
A. com.filenet.engine.authentication.LoginModule
B. com.ibm.ws.security.filenet.server.LoginModule
C. com.ibm.ws.security.server.lm.ltpaLoginModule
D. com.ibm.ws.security.server.lm.wsMapDefaultlnboundLoginModule
E. com.ibm.wsspi.security.common.auth.module.IdentityAssertionLoginModule

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 14
Which of the following is completely accurate about the permissions the cpe_install_user must have?
A. Read permission on the /tmp directory.
B. Membership in the appserver_admin_group.
C. Read permission to the directories: file storage areas, index areas, and content caches.
D. Read, Write and Execute permissions to the device or location where: Content Platform Engine is to be installed. The application server instance/domain/profile has been installed.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 15
An IBM Content Platform Engine V5.2.1 (CPE) administrator receives a call from a user that the system is running slow during certain times of the day.
What logging or configuration change in CPE, on a WebSphere Application Server (WAS), will help gather information for this issue?
A. In FileNet Enterprise Manager under the Domain Properties>Trace Control tab check the Enabled Trace Logging box.
B. For CPE installed on a WAS, modify the fnlog4j.properties.sample and place it in WebSphere

IBM C2070-991 exam tests containing questions that cover all sides of tested subjects that help our members to be prepared and keep high level of professionalism.The main purpose of IBM C2070-991 exam is to provide high quality test that can secure and verify knowledge,give overview of question types and complexity that can be represented on real IBM C2070-991 exam exam certification.

Pass4itsure c4040-226 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/c4040-226.html

IBM C2070-991 Exam, Download IBM C2070-991 Cert Are Based On The Real Exam

IBM C2070-587 PDF Exams, Prepare for the IBM C2070-587 Certification Is Your Best Choice

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure C2020-011 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/C2020-011.html

As with every FLYDUMPS guaranteed IBM C2070-587 exam sample questions, you will have the knowledge of Motorola Solutions IBM C2070-587 exam personal trainers at your hands. Motorola Solutions IBM C2070-587 exam preparation offers you a comprehensive IBM C2070-587 exam sample questions to help you become Motorola Solutions certified professional. FLYDUMPS  provide you with every one of the means you actually required to increase the achievement of your IBM C2070-587 exam, Motorola Solutions IBM C2070-587 practice exam, created to install it by the industry experts.

QUESTION 1
While configuring the LDAP settings in Configuration Manager to point to an Active Directory server, an installer clicks the Test LDAP Connection button. A dialog box appears stating the test has failed. Which Microsoft Windows Server event log would you check to help determine the cause?
A. System event log
B. Directory Service event log
C. Active Directory Server event log
D. Lightweight Directory Access Protocol event log

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 2
A P8 Administrator from a company needs to turn on IBM FileNet Content Engine tracing for the following servers: ce_clu_server3, ce_clu_server1. Please refer to the screenshot for more information.

What level of tracing should be configured to generated the desired logs?
A. Domain level.
B. Site level such as Initial Site.
C. Individual server level such as ce_clu_server3 and ce_clu_server1.
D. Virtual servers level such as W2K8-dP8nd2Node1 and W2K8-dP85ndNode01.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 3
A P8 administrator for a company just finished deploying IBM FileNet P8 V5.1. The administrator wants to use FileNet Enterprise Manager (FEM) to logon to P8 to perform further tasks. An error occurs immediately upon logging on to P8. The administrator would like to use log4j to troubleshoot the issue. Which sample log4j file should the administrator use?
A. <install path>\FileNet\ContentEngine\samples\log4j.xml.server
B. <install path>\FileNet\ContentEngine\samples\log4j.properties.client
C. <install path>\FileNet\ContentEngine\config\samples\log4j.xml.server
D. <install path>\FileNet\ContentEngine\config\samples\log4j.properties.client

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 4
An upgrade to a basic IBM FileNet P8 V5.1 BPM installation from IBM FileNet P8 V4.0 is being planned. To minimize the downtime the customer wants to do staged upgrades. The Application Engine is at V4.0.2 with the latest fix pack already installed. What is the best way to determine the impact of installing fix packs in planning for this scenario?
A. No extra planning is necessary as you always install the latest fix packs during any upgrade.
B. Use the IBM FileNet P8 V5.X Fix Pack Compatibility Matrix to determine which fix packs are compatible.
C. Go to Fix Central, review the fix pack Readme files for the new version applicable fix packs, and only include those that are marked”REQUIRED”.
D. Go to Fix Central, review all the latest component fix pack Readme files for dependencies, and exclude them if the fixes do not relate to thesystem.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 5
A P8 administrator fails to logon to an IBM FileNet P8 V5.1 system when using Workplace XT. FileNet Enterprise Manager (FEM) is able to connect to P8 without issues. The administrator would like to use log4j with Workplace XT to further troubleshoot the issue. In which directory should the log4j file be placed so that logging is enabled for Workplace XT?
A. <install path>/FileNet/Config/AE
B. <install path>/FileNet/Config/WebClient
C. <install path>/FileNet/CEClient/config/samples
D. <install path>/FileNet/AE/CE_API/config/samples

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 6
A consultant has installed an IBM FileNet Process Engine client fix pack on a 3 node, horizontally load balanced Application Engine installation. After an interactive installation, some users are seeing the same problem intermittently, rather than constantly, as it was before the fix pack was installed. What could still be the issue?
A. The fix pack did not correct the problem.
B. The fix pack install script did not deploy the war file properly.
C. The fix pack installer did not delete an application server temp directory.
D. The fix pack install script did not delete an Application Server temp directory.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 7
A P8 Administrator of a company would like to use vwtool to run a trace on region 2. What would be the correct command to switch to region 2?
A. vwtool -region 2
B. vwtool:1>region 2
C. vwtool:2:>region 2
D. vwtool:1>regions 2

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 8
The IBM FileNet Process Engine is unable to start after an upgrade. Customer-provided background information (also known as MustGather data) is being requested by the IBM support engineer. What command should be run to gather operating system configuration and error reports on a Red Hat Enterprise Server system?
A. errpt -a
B. /usr/sbin/dmesg
C. /usr/sbin/prtdiag -v
D. wevtutil epl System Systemlog.evtx

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 9
A security administrator has created an IBM FileNet Content Engine service account for connecting to the LDAP directory server. Which of the following is NOT true about this account?
A. Can be accessed using referrals.
B. Acts as the bind user specified by the application server.
C. Serves as the GCD user that searches users and groups.
D. Must have read access to the forest-wide configuration directory partition.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 10
When configuring a Storage Area to be used by a UNIX hosted IBM FileNet Content Engine, which of the following statements is always true?
A. The ce_appserver_install_group must have read access to the Storage Area file system.
B. The ce_os_group must only have read and execute access to the Storage Area file system.
C. The ce_os_user must have read, write, and execute access to the Storage Area file system.
D. The ce_appserver_install_user must have read, write, and execute access to the Storage Area file system.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 11
A security administrator has been assigned the task of creating a Content Engine bootstrap account. The account must be able perform the following task: establish a connection to the application server, access the JNDI lookup tree and lookup the data source for accessing the GCD. What other function does the Content Engine bootstrap account need to perform?
A. Create the data sources for the GCD.
B. Startup the Content Engine application.
C. Startup the Content Engine background tasks.
D. Startup the Content Engine application server.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 12
An IBM client is planning the implementation of a IBM FileNet P8 Platform and needs to identify the solution components. What are the IBM FileNet P8 V5.1 core components?
A. Content Engine, Process Engine, and Application Engine
B. Image Manager, Process Engine, Application Engine, Workplace XT and Rendition Engine
C. Content Engine, Process Engine, Application Engine, Workplace XT, and Rendition Engine
D. Content Engine, Process Engine, Application Engine, Workplace XT and Enterprise Records

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 13
A customer is planning to implement an IBM FileNet P8 Platform environment and needs to identify the different roles that are recommended to complete the implementation. What are the suggested installation roles as described in the IBM FileNet P8 Installation and Upgrade Worksheet?
A. Database administrator, Application server administrator, and FileNet P8 administrator
B. LDAP administrator, Database administrator, Application server administrator, FileNet P8 administrator, and E-mail administrator
C. Installation administrator, Security administrator, Database administrator, Application server administrator, and FileNet P8 administrator
D. Installation administrator, Information Technology administrator, Security administrator, Database administrator, Application serveradministrator, FileNet P8 administrator, and E-mail administrator

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 14
A customer is designing a highly available IBM FileNet P8 system with both horizontally and vertically scaled implementations of Content Engine and Workplace XT. The customer desires to use a hardware load balancer in front of a series of HTTP proxy servers to spread all HTTP/HTTPS traffic. Additionally, a hardware load balancer will be used to spread traffic across multiple Process Engine servers. The hardware load balancer chosen in this configuration is configured to use a dynamic DNS server. What must be configured in order to facilitate proper high availability functionality of the P8 environment?
A. Session Affinity must be configured for the Process Engine servers.
B. The Content Engine EJB ports must be configured in the load balancer.
C. Time-To-Live (TTL) settings in the application server cluster must be configured.
D. FileNet Enterprise Manager must be configured to connect via the load balancer.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 15
A consultant is completing a IBM FileNet P8 system installation and is configuring FileNet Content Federation Services for Image Services (CFS-IS) for best performance. Which of the following is NOT true when increasing the number of replication workers?
A. Increasing the number of replication workers requires an increase in batch size in a farmed environment.
B. Increasing the number of replication workers increases the number of connections to the IBM FileNet Image Services server.
C. Increasing the number of replication workers increases the Java virtual machine (JVM) memory that is used on the application server.
D. Monitoring the system vitals such as CPU, memory and throughput rates is essential. As system resources are maxed out, increasing thenumber of workers does not increase performance and may decrease performance.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 16
An IBM FileNet P8 client user is receiving authentication errors while attempting to logon to Workplace XT. The network administrator has determined that the clock on the client machine is not in sync with the application server. What steps must be taken to remedy this problem?
A. Sync the clock on the Content Engine and Process Engine.
B. Sync the clock on the Process Engine and Application Engine.
C. Sync the clock on the Application Engine server with all client machines.
D. Sync the clock on Workplace XT, Process Engine and Content Engine.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 17
Which of the following tablespaces should be created in an IBM FileNet Content Engine object store database when using DB2?
A. Data tablespace, GCD tablespace
B. User tablespace, Temporary tablespace
C. Index tablespace (Optional), Large object (Lob) tablespace (Optional)
D. Data tablespace, Index tablespace (Optional), Large object (Lob) tablespace (Optional)

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 18
A customer is deploying Content Engine on Oracle WebLogic. For performance reasons, what value must you set the parameter Max Group Membership Search Level in the Oracle WebLogic Console to control searches within the authentication provider?
A. 1
B. 0
C. -1
D. 75% of max users

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 19
An IT Administrator is creating a Microsoft Windows operating system account for the ce_appserver_install_user. What are the minimum required permissions that need to be set for this account?
A. Read permissions for directories on devices or drives for external file storage.
B. Create permissions for directories on devices or drives for external file storage.
C. Create, read and write permissions for directories on devices or drives for external file storage.
D. Read, write and modify permissions for directories on devices or drives for external file storage.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 20
A customer is planning to use a standalone LDAP configuration on their IBM WebSphere Application Server V7.0. The customer is tasked to configure this as part of the installation project. Where would the customer navigate to first?
A. Security > Global Security
B. Security > Global Security > Authentication
C. Security > Secure administration, applications and infrastructure
D. Security > Secure administration, applications and infrastructure > Authentication

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 21
An IT Administrator is configuring the default file-creation permissions for various IBM FileNet Content Engine users on a UNIX server. What umask setting is required for the user running Content Engine setup (ce_install_user)?
A. u=rwx,g=,o=
B. u=rwx,g=rwx,o=
C. u=rwx,g=rw,o=rw
D. u=rwx,g=rwx,o=rwx

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 22
An IBM FileNet P8 Administrator for a company would like to secure files and folders in the Content Engine file storage area. Which user should the Administrator use to logon to the operating system to achieve this task?
A. ce_os_user
B. ce_install_user
C. config_mgr_user
D. ce_appserver_install_user

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 23
A customer wants to ensure that the CPU usage for IBM FileNet P8 components on a Microsoft Windows 2008 server does NOT regularly increase. Which operating system tool’s configuration should the customer be concerned with?
A. Windows Explorer
B. Component Services
C. Local Security Policy
D. Server Manager Console

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 24
A client is planning on using Centera as their fixed content device. If the number of access nodes is to be three, what should the Maximum Connections be set to?
A. 3
B. 30
C. 45
D. 99

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 25
When installing and deploying Workplace XT across four nodes, at a single site in a highly available configuration (i.e. J2EE application cluster), which of the following two statements follows IBM’s best practices?
A. Install Workplace XT on a single node only.
B. Store all configuration information in the EAR file.
C. Install Workplace XT on all four nodes independently.
D. Use a shared file system for configuration files used by all four nodes.
E. Install Workplace XT on a network file system that is shared by all four nodes.
Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 26

A customer is trying to create an object store using a database storage area. When attempting to create an
IBM C2070-587 Exam Certification Guide is part of a recommended study program from IBM C2070-587 Exam that includes simulation and hands-on training from authorized IBM C2070-587 Exam Learning Partners and self-study products from IBM C2070-587 Exam.Find out more about instructor-led, e-learning, and hands-on instruction offered by authorized IBM C2070-587 Exam Learning Partners worldwide.

Pass4itsure C2020-011 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/C2020-011.html

IBM C2070-587 PDF Exams, Prepare for the IBM C2070-587 Certification Is Your Best Choice

IBM C2040-409 Free Dowload, 100% Success Rate IBM C2040-409 Study Guides Is What You Need To Take

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure sk0-003 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/sk0-003.html

Your life will also get the high quality with the help of this IBM C2040-409 which Certified Professional exam with FLYDUMPS IBM C2040-409 exam sample questions. It will help to develop your skills too. The Killtest is available for the preparation of the IBM C2040-409 Design WLan Solutions exam. FLYDUMPS Wireless Network IBM C2040-409 test develop all the Motorola Solutions IBM C2040-409 exam items offered by way of FLYDUMPS. IBM C2040-409 exam sample questions along with FLYDUMPS IBM C2040-409 real Q&As are not only charged being simple on your spending budget: nevertheless each are also reinforced with the promise.

QUESTION NO: 1
In IBM LotusScript, which NotesDocument class property can be used to find the owner of a lock on a document?
A. LockHolders
B. DatabaseLock
C. DocumentLock
D. WhoIsLockHolder
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 2
Grayson created an application that is deployed on servers and with local replicas on individual user workstations. What feature of IBM Notes can limit the data deployed to local replicas?
A. Managed Replicas
B. Database Encryption
C. Master Database Templates
D. Selective Replication Formula
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 3
In which file are XPages application runtime configuration settings saved?
A. notes.ini
B. jsf.properties
C. xsp.properties
D. application.properties
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 4
Daniel wants to programmatically use the full text indexing features of IBM Domino. Which fields can be indexed by default?
A. rich text fields
B. access control list entries
C. fields in external databases
D. fields containing a summary flag
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 5
James has a large number of image resources and he knows that the name of the image resource will change when it is updated. How can he add an alias name to the image resource?
A. After the image resource name, type a vertical bar (|) followed by the alias name.
B. Image resource names are chosen when they are created and cannot be renamed.
C. Open the Image resource in the IBM Domino Designer client and add the alias name to the “Alias” field.
D. Image resources are chosen at the time they are created and do not support an Alias name.
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 6
James will need to use IBM LotusScript in order to modify the Calendar Profile stored in his mail file. Given the following snippet of code, what would be the correct line for instantiating the Calendar Profile? Dim session As New NotesSession Dim db As NotesDatabase Dim doc As NotesDocument Set db=session.CurrentDatabase
A. Set doc=db.GetProfileDocument(“CalendarProfile”)
B. Set doc=db.SetProfileDocument(“CalendarProfile”)
C. Set doc=session.GetProfileDocument(“CalendarProfile”)
D. Set doc=session.SetProfileDocument(“CalendarProfile”)
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 7
What is the primary purpose of a master template?
A. It is required to use XPages.
B. It is required to use external data sources.
C. It prevents users from updating applications.
D. It keeps application instances consistent in design.
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 8
Caroline is programmatically using the UniversalID property of a document. Which option will return the same value as the UniversalID property?
A. @NoteID
B. @ReplicaID
C. @Command
D. @DocumentUniqueID
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 9
Which statement describes the embedded navigators?
A. Embedded navigators are not supported in a page.
B. Embedded navigators are not supported in subforms.
C. Embedded navigators are not supported in a browser.
D. Embedded navigators are not supported in the IBM Notes Basic client.
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 10
Felix is creating an application where a user will type extensive data into a text field. What is the maximum amount of data IBM Domino can store in a text field?
A. 4 KB
B. 32 KB
C. 64 KB
D. limited only by available disk space to 1 GB
Answer: B QUESTION NO: 11

Charles is designing a database agent with IBM LotusScript that will display the name(s) of the folder(s) that a specific document is in, if it is in one or more folders. He is using the FolderReferencesEnabled property of the NotesDatabase Class. Which statement is true regarding the FolderReferencesEnabled property?
A. The database must have the $FolderInfo hidden view to support folder references.
B. The database must have $FolderRefInfo defined in the database profile to support folder references.
C. The database must have the $FolderInfo and $FolderRefInfo hidden views to support folder references.
D. The database must have $FolderInfo and $FolderRefInfo forms defined in the database profile to support folder references.
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 12
An IBM Domino application performs certain operations, such as DDE-related functions, that are not available in all platform versions of IBM Notes and Domino. What function can be used to determine the underlying operating system?
A. @Version
B. @ClientType
C. @Platform([Specific])
D. @Platform([ClientType])
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 13
Mary wants to attach the IBM Domino Designer JavaScript remote debugger to her server, and finds the parameter JavaDebugOptions=transport=dt_socket,server=y,suspend=n,address=8000 already set in the server’s notes.ini. What does the address=8000 mean?
A. This is the port the client will use to connect for debug.
B. This is the limit of user requests which will be debugged.
C. This is the real memory address which will be debugged.
D. This is the limit of memory in KB which can be used to debug.
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 14
Mary has written an IBM Domino XPage application called myxsp in myDb.nsf on myServer. The end users are reporting performance issues on first use after the server starts. What two things could Mary do to improve performance of the application? (Choose two.)
A. Set XPagesPreload=1 in the server notes.ini.
B. Add myxsp to the JavaUserClasses in the notes.ini.
C. Reduce the Java hap size via HTTPJavamaxheapsize notes.ini parameter.
D. Increase the Java Heap size via HTTPJavamaxheapsize notes.ini parameter.
E. Set XPagesPreloadDB=myServer!!myDb.nsf/myxsp.xsp in the server notes.ini.
Answer: A,E

QUESTION NO: 15
The Debug_AMGR notes.ini parameter can be used to debug IBM Domino agents running in which context?
A. run on a client
B. scheduled via AMGR
C. called through HTTP via a browser
D. during a test running in the IBM Domino Designer client
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 16
What is the function of the class com.ibm.xsp.exception.XSPExceptionInfo?
A. returns the component that returned the error
B. returns the operator passed on the failing call
C. allows the developer to specify special error conditions
D. allows the runtime to return additional information about the error
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 17

What data does the Remote Debugger Utility window include?
A. the program call stack of the agent at the time of error
B. the line number of the agent running at the time of error
C. breakpoints, program calls, print output and agent variables
D. program calls, print output and the UNID of each document written by the agent
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 18
What does the notes.ini parameter javaenabledebug=1 do?
A. debug Java agents from the IBM Domino Designer client
B. debug Eclipse problems in the IBM Domino Designer client
C. enables debug for Java agents from the IBM Domino Designer client
D. opens a debug window in the IBM Domino Designer client when running any Java code
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 19
Heather is developing a new form in her application. Which steps will allow Heather to insert an existing subform into her new form?
A. Heather should just click on the subform in the Applications navigator and drag the subform to the place on the form she wants it to be.
B. While the cursor is at the correct spot in the form, Heather should choose Create from the menu, then Resource > Insert Subform, and thenchoose the correct subform.
C. Heather should include the name of the subform she wants the form to use on the “subforms” field of the Advanced tab of the form properties.She can drag the subform to the correct spot on the form once it appears in the form.
D. Heather should open the required subform and include the name of the form she wants the subform included in on the “Forms” field of theAdvanced tab of the subform properties. She can drag the subform to the correct spot on the form once it appears in the form.
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 20

Which statement is true with regards to the usage of WebQuerySave event?
A. runs the agent after field input validation formulas are run and after the document is actually saved to disk
B. runs the agent before field input validation formulas are run and after the document is actually saved to disk
C. runs the agent after field input validation formulas are run and before the document is actually saved to disk
D. runs the agent before field input validation formulas are run and before the document is actually saved to disk
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 21
Which three options are available to use for the content of a column? (Choose three.)
A. Java
B. Fields
C. Formula
D. Java Script
E. IBM LotusScript
F. Simple functions
Answer: B,C,F

QUESTION NO: 22
What type of code is allowed in the WebQueryOpen event of a form?
A. Java
B. Formula
C. JavaScript
D. IBM LotusScript
Answer: B

CCNA IBM C2040-409 Certification Exam contains a powerful new testing engine that allows you to focus on individual topic areas or take complete, timed exams from IBM C2040-409.The assessment engine also tracks your performance and presents feedback on a module-by-module basis, providing question-by-question IBM C2040-409 Certification to the text and laying out a complete study plan for review.CCNA IBM C2040-409 Certification also includes a wealth of hands-on practice exercises and a copy of the IBM C2040-409 Certification network simulation software that allows you to practice your CCNA IBM C2040-409 Certification hands-on skills in a virtual lab environment.The IBM C2040-409 Certification supporting website keeps you fully informed of any exam changes.

Pass4itsure sk0-003 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/sk0-003.html

IBM C2040-409 Free Dowload, 100% Success Rate IBM C2040-409 Study Guides Is What You Need To Take

IBM C2040-414 Test Engine, Valid and updated IBM C2040-414 Q&A With 100% Pass Rate

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 312-76 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/312-76.html

FLYDUMPS is your premier source of IBM C2040-414 Exam for Storage Administrators. With FLYDUMPS IBM C2040-414 exam sample questions, no other vendor will be able to compare to quality IBM C2040-414 test. FLYDUMPS IBM C2040-414 Training is always updated to provide you the most actual information available and this is done with the help of FLYDUMPS professional team of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters who are always in-touch with the changes in the IBM C2040-414 exam. So the true way for passing the IBM C2040-414 Exam for Storage Administrators is to get in touch with FLYDUMPS, IBM C2040-414 exam sample questions will lead to your IBM C2040-414 Certification success.

QUESTION 1
The IBM Sametime Meeting Server supports which file types for document conversion?
A. zip, iso, exe
B. doc. xls. ppt
C. log, csv, key
D. vcf. xml. wav

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 2
In which policy is the setting “Allow screen sharing” found?
A. Meeting
B. Sametime
C. Media Manager
D. Instant Messaging

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 3
The ability to create an audio video conference with more than two participants requires the use of which type of server?
A. IBM Sametime Proxy Server
B. IBM Sametime Video Manager
C. IBM Sametime Unified Telephony Server
D. IBM Sametime Multimedia Control Server

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 4
Which two features are included with Sametime 9 Mobile Chat Client?
A. Meeting support
B. Broadcast tool support
C. Multi-point video on phone
D. Point-to-point video on tablets
E. Push-notification support for Android

Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 5
Mary supports an internal IBM Sametime 9.0 environment used for instant messaging, presence awareness and meeting rooms with audio and video features.
What additional components are required to allow external Sametime Connect clients to use audio and video features without a VPN connection?
A. Sametime TURN server and Sametime Proxy server
B. Sametime TURN server and IBM SIP Edge Proxy server
C. Sametime TURN server and Sametime Audio/Video Bridge
D. SIP Edge Proxy Server and Sametime AudioA/ideo Bridge
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 6
James, the IBM Sametime administrator, would like to configure the Sametime Proxy Server to use an IBM Connections server for Business Card information instead of the Sametime Community Server.
Where would James make this change?
A. stconfig.nsf database on the Sametime Community Server
B. Sametime Administration Tool under Configuration > Business Card Setup
C. Sametime System Console under Sametime Servers > Sametime Proxy Servers
D. Sametime System Console under Servers > WebSphere Application Servers > STProxyServer

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 7
What is a purpose of the IBM Sametime Media Manager Video Manager?
A. communicates across a NAT
B. interfaces with a video media server
C. multimedia transport and bandwidth control
D. communicates multimedia session through firewall

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 8
Which component will allow an IBM Sametime community to be federated with other instant messaging networks?
A. Sametime Proxy
B. Sametime Gateway
C. Sametime Presence Server
D. Sametime Instant Messaging Presence Server

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 9
What server component connects the IBM Sametime 9.0 mobile clients?
A. Sametime Proxy Server
B. Sametime Media Manager
C. Sametime System Console
D. Sametime Community Server

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 10
Which IBM Sametime component is required to connect with other instant messaging communities?
A. Sametime TURN Server
B. Sametime Gateway Server
C. Sametime Advanced Server
D. Sametime Bandwidth Server

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 11
What product includes the IBM Sametime Embedded client?
A. IBM Notes
B. IBMiNotes
C. IBM Connections
D. IBM WebSphere Portal

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 12
On what versions of the IBM Domino server will the IBM Sametime 9.0 Community Server run?
A. Domino 9.0 and above
B. Domino 8.5.3 and above
C. Domino 8.0.x and above
D. Domino 8.5.x and above

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 13
What is the first step in the IBM Sametime 9.0 installation process?
A. Install a Sametime Proxy Server.
B. Set up single sign-on to handle client authentication.
C. Install the Sametime System Console and connect to an existing LDAP server.
D. Install the common components such as IBM DB2 Universal Database and IBM WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 14
Which LDAP attribute is required in each person record?
A. Ou
B. cn
C. uid
D. mail
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 15
What is the maximum number of IBM Sametime Community Servers in a cluster?
A. No limit
B. 4
C. 6
D. 10
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 16
Which components are parts of the IBM Sametime Media Manager?
A. SIP Proxy, Video Manager. Conference Manager
B. Video Manager, Video Multipoint Control Unit. MUX Server
C. SIP Proxy, Conference Manager. Sametime Advanced Server
D. TURN Server. SIP Edge Proxy Server, Sametime Gateway Server
Correct Answer: A

Flydumps.com New IBM C2040-414 dumps are designed to help you to out in a short time. You can get IBM C2040-414 dumps to pass your exam. To be a Microsoft professional makes you a better future.

Pass4itsure 312-76 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/312-76.html

IBM C2040-414 Test Engine, Valid and updated IBM C2040-414 Q&A With 100% Pass Rate

IBM C2040-413 Exams, OfferIBM C2040-413 Free Dowload Are Based On The Real Exam

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure c_fsutil_60 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/c_fsutil_60.html

We are committed to FLYDUMPS leveraging the power of remote management services to enable users to manage their security systems from IBM C2040-413 exam anywhere in the world, while providing the reseller community with exciting new revenue opportunities. Its innovative EMC features such as multi-site management; global access control settings, e-mail message alerts, VoIP support, remote backup and configuration replication can be resold in parts and priced accordingly. Get FLYDUMPS IBM C2040-413 exam sample questions, questions and answers, books, pdf and study guide. To address a growing market demand for EMC analytics savvy graduates, EMC is working with universities around the world to bring advanced analytics training IBM C2040-413 exam directly into the classroom.

QUESTION 1
Renovations Inc. has two IBM Sametime Community Servers configured in a clustered environment.
Why are the users being re-directed to the primary Sametime Community Server only?
A. The secondary node is running with a lower fixpack level than the primary node.
B. The Sametime administrator has stopped the secondary node to apply a recommended fixpack.
C. The LTPA key on the secondary node that is being shared between the Sametime Community servers is corrupt.
D. The Sametime administrator has given users the load balancer IP address instead of the secondary node IP address.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 2
What is the maximum number of IBM Sametime Community Servers that can be clustered?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 6
D. The Sametime Community Server has no limits regarding the number of servers that can be clustered.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 3
Which two IBM Sametime 9.0 Media Server components can be installed on the same server?
A. Video MCU
B. Video Manager
C. SIP Edge Server
D. SIP Proxy/Registrar
E. Conference Manager

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 4
What is the relationship between an IBM Sametime Gateway and external Sametime Communities?
A. A Sametime Gateway can connect to only one Sametime Community.
B. A Sametime Community can connect to multiple Sametime Gateways.
C. A Sametime Gateway can connect to multiple Sametime Communities.
D. A Sametime Community can optionally connect directly to other external Sametime Communities without using a Sametime Gateway.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 5
John is configuring the IPv6 on the IBM Sametime Community Server hosted on his Windows 2008 operating system. All prerequisites are complete.
Which file needs to be updated?
A. notes.ini
B. ststart.sh
C. sametime.ini
D. wimconfig.xml

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6
What is the requirement when configuring single sign-on for IBM Sametime 9.0 under the Global Security -Single Sign-on (SSO) section?
A. Under Interoperability Mode – LTPA V1 Cookie name must be added as LtpaToken.
B. Under Global Security > Single Sign-On (SSO), “Requires SSL” should be selected.
C. Under Global Security > Single Sign-On (SSO) – LTPA V2 Cookie Name is not needed.
D. Under Global Security > Single Sign-On (SSO). select “Set Security cookies to HTTPOnly to help prevent cross-site script attacks”.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 7
What IBM Sametime Media Manager component can be clustered?
A. Video MCU
B. TURN Server
C. SIP Proxy/Registrar
D. IBM WebSphere Proxy Server

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 8
Why would an IBM Sametime administrator run a standalone IBM WebSphere Proxy Server on a different machine than the Sametime Meeting Servers?
A. to share the same file system
B. to off-load the performance impact on the Sametime Meeting Server, avoid port conflicts, and for load-balancing benefits
C. to comply with the Sametime 9.0 requirement that a standalone IBM WebSphere Proxy Server run on a different machine than the Sametime Meeting Servers
D. to run a supported configuration as Sametime Meeting Servers and WebSphere Proxy Servers running on the same machine are not supported in a virtualized environment

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 9
What is a required component for telephony in an IBM Sametime Unified Telephony installation?
A. PBX
B. PSTN
C. TURN Server
D. Sametime Gateway

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 10
Avery must install IBM Sametime Proxy services.
Which statement is true about what the Proxy Server is responsible for?

A. hosts the Sametime embedded client and mobile devices
B. provides the same functionality as the IBM WebSphere Proxy
C. provides live names awareness for Sametime Meetings, Business Cards, and custom applications
D. communicates with the Community Server, but does not provide support for mobile devices with the current release of the product

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 11
David is troubleshooting a clustered IBM Sametime Audio/Video infrastructure. IBM Support has asked David to modify the stavconfig.xml for the Conference Focus Manager.
Where should David modify the stavconfig.xml file?
A. Node agent
B. Application Server
C. Deployment Manager
D. IBM WebSphere Proxy Server

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 12
What is a required protocol for IBM Sametime?
A. Banyan Vines
B. File Transfer Protocol (FTP)
C. AppleTalk address resolution protocol (AARP)
D. Transmission Control Protocol/Internet Protocol (TCP/IP)

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 13
Which operating system supports the IBM Sametime Proxy 9.0 Server?
A. Windows Server 2003
B. Windows Server 2008
C. IBM i 5.4 POWER System
D. RedHat Enterprise Linux Server 5.1

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 14
Charles is unable to use port 80 for his HTTP connection to his IBM Sametime Community Server. Which port should he use instead as the default tunneling port for the IBM Domino HTTP Server?
A. 8062
B. 8080
C. 8088
D. 8092
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 15
What TCP port does an administrator need to ensure is accessible between servers when deploying multiple IBM Sametime Community Servers to allow chat services to work across multiple servers?
A. 80
B. 1516
C. 1533
D. 8038

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 16
Users are reporting that they are unable to log into IBM Sametime Instant Messaging using single sign-on (SSO) from their IBM Notes client. However, they are still able to authenticate if they type in the user name and password. The LDAP administrator has indicated that some attributes were accidentally deleted from the schema and needs to be restored.
Which attribute needs to be restored to re-enable SSO?
A. Uid
B. mail
C. notesdn
D. dominounid

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 17
Which two properties files need to edited before manually registering/unregistering an IBM Sametime 9.0 server component?
A. SSCHost.properties and productConfig.properties
B. console.properties and productConfig.properties
C. productConfig.properties and NodeConfig.properties
D. sametime.properties and productConfiguration.properties

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 18
When creating a deployment plan for an IBM Sametime Meeting Server, which describes the configuration information required?
A. TCP port information for FTP of audio files
B. cell information where the Sametime Meeting Server will be included
C. operating system file system type where capture server files will be stored
D. TCP port information for FTP and document conversion server information

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 19
Which must be done on an IBM Domino server running on Microsoft Windows 2008 or later before installing a standalone IBM Sametime Community 9.0 Server?
A. Enable LDAP.
B. Disable unused TCP global settings.
C. Specify “Instant messaging server” for users in the directory.
D. Set “Is this a Sametime server?” to “Yes” in the Domino Server document.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 20
IBM WebSphere Application Server requires a hostname specification during installation, profile creation, and for some configuration activities.
What is one of the files that an administrator would edit to make a hostname change?
A. hostname.xml
B. virtualhost.xml
C. serverhost.xml
D. serverindex.xml

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 21
When installing IBM DB2 on Microsoft Windows, which DB2 script is used for creating the IBM Sametime System Console tables?
A. createSCDb.bat
B. populateSSC.bat
C. createSSCTable.bat
D. updateSSCSchema.bat

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 22
Paul, an IBM Sametime architect, has implemented a new Sametime 9.0 infrastructure. As part of this new deployment he needs to switch users to this new default community which points to their new user directory based on LDAP.
What steps does he need to follow to successfully make the change on his clients’ base?
A. Add the new host information to the managed-settings.xml. The clients will need to be restarted for the change to take effect.
B. Paul will need to set the new community name in the managed-settings.xml and configure a desktop policy to reset the users.
C. A “reset” action needs to be configured in the managed-community-configs.xml file referencing the existing community name.
D. A “createNewConfig” action needs to be configured in the managed-community-configs.xml file pointing to the new community name.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 23
What signaling protocol is supported by IBM Sametime for audio/video sessions?
A. SIP
B. PSTN
C. H.239
D. H.323

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 24
Meshack is installing an IBM Sametime Gateway server. He has to create database tables and schema on an IBM DB2 machine called STGW as part of the install tasks.
What must Meshack do before proceeding with additional install tasks?
A. He must create a DB2 database called STgateway before proceeding with creation of tables and schema.
B. He must ensure that the database name and the machine name on which DB2 has been installed are the same, otherwise the install will fail.
C. He must change the name of the database in the database creation script since the default database name, STGW, cannot be the same as the machine name.
D. He must change the machine name on which DB2 is installed to a fully
E. He must change the machine name on which DB2 is installed to a fully qualified name
STGW.renovations.com before proceeding with creation of tables and schema. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 25 Luis is planning to install and configure IBM Sametime 9.0 Meetings using IBM Tivoli Directory Server as the LDAP server for search and authentication.
Which LDAP attribute must Luis make sure is available on each user entry for Sametime to work properly?
A. mail
B. UUID
C. InternetAddress
D. sAMAccountName

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 26
What is the purpose for the TURN server?
A. to provide audio/video connections on a flat network
B. to provide meeting services between internal and external users
C. to provide instant messaging between internal and external users
D. to provide audio/video connections between internal and external users

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 27
Which IBM DB2 version(s) is(are) supported by IBM Sametime 9.0?
A. Any version is supported.
B. IBM DB2 Workgroup Server Edition 9.7 and later are supported.
C. Only the DB2 version provided with the Sametime 9.0 package is supported.
D. IBM DB2 10.1 – Limited Use is the only version supported with Sametime 9.0.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 28
Which step(s) need(s) to be completed in order for an IBM Sametime Meeting Server to access files stored on an IBM Connections server?
A. Configure separate login properties for Files integration.
B. Set up single sign-on between the Sametime Meeting Server and the Connections server running Files.
C. Import a copy of the Files server’s SSL certificate to the Sametime Community and Sametime Meeting Servers.
D. Configure Files integration on the Sametime Meeting Server and grant operating system read access to the Connections administrator ID.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 29
What is the purpose of the IBM Sametime Provisioning Application?
A. Registers a company’s Sametime with AOL.
B. Registers a company’s Sametime Gateway in DNS.
C. Registers a company’s Sametime Gateway with Yahoo.
D. Registers a company’s Sametime Gateway with the XMPP Server Directory.

Flydumps.com New IBM C2040-413 exam materials provided eliminates the tacky and laborious process of studying and memorization as it provides direct IBM C2040-413 questions and answers that will help you feel confident.

Pass4itsure c_fsutil_60 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/c_fsutil_60.html

IBM C2040-413 Exams, OfferIBM C2040-413 Free Dowload Are Based On The Real Exam

IBM C2040-410 Questions, Prepare for the IBM C2040-410 Exam Q&As With Low Price

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 070-680 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-680.html

For providing the Latest Version IBM C2040-410 exam sample questions, we are constantly reviewing our products. New material is added and old material is revised. Free updates are available for one year after the purchase. You should check your member zone at FLYDUMPS an update before the scheduled exam date. Exam IBM C2040-410 of Cisco Certification provides you with test questions that are covered in details and utmost care is taken in selecting the right answers. Cisco Certification IBM C2040-410 exam is among those popular IT Certifications which are the dream of all ambitious IT professionals. It requires a thorough preparation on the part of the candidates so that they may obtain maximum score in IBM C2040-410 exam and make their profiles compatible to market requirements.

QUESTION 1
Which control, used to dynamically switch content, includes support to code the Dynamic Content display using a Simple Action, client-side or server-side JavaScript?
A. Switch
B. Dynamic Content
C. Multi-image Output
D. Dynamic View Panel

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 2
When he saved this mobile XPage John received a compile-time error indicating a required property for the <xe:singlePageApp> control is not present.

What property and value must John add to the <xe:singlePageApp> start tag to correct this error?
A. startAppPage=”appPage1″
B. startAppPage=”startPage”
C. selectedPageName=”appPage1″
D. selectedPageName=”startPage”

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 3
Which statement is true about the Application Layout control?
A. The Application Layout control provides a consistent interface when added directly to each XPage in an application.
B. To render properly, the Application Layout control must implement one of the oneuiv2.1 themes or a theme that extends a oneuiv2.1 theme.
C. The Application Layout control includes a total of three facet areas for adding content (left, center and right columns) and three bar areas foricons, titles, links and drop down menus.
D. When the Application Layout control is enabled for an application each XPage will include a left, center and right column area with the samedimensions to provide a consistent user interface across the application.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 4
John added a Dynamic View Panel to the CustomersViews XPage to switch display to any one of several views in the Customers application. He set the pageName property to the CustomerDocument XPage to identify the XPage to open when a customer name is selected from the displayed view in the Dynamic View Panel control. What must John do to have the selected customer document open in read mode on the CustomerDocument XPage?
A. For the Dynamic View Panel, set the openDocAsReadonly to “true”.
B. Nothing. The selected document in a Dynamic View Panel will by default open in read mode.
C. For the Domino Document data source on the CustomerDocument XPage set the openDocAsReadonly to “true”.
D. Code the onColumnClick event of the Dynamic View Panel control with the Open Page simple action and set the target property to”openDocument”.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 5
Which statement is true for the Single Page Application control for use on a mobile XPage?
A. The XML tag for the Single Page Application control is <xp:singlePageApp>.
B. The XML tag for the Single Page Application control is <xc:singlePageApplication>.
C. The Single Page Application control is used only when the mobile XPage includes a single mobile page.
D. There must be only one Single Page Application control as the container for all of the Application Page controls on the mobile XPage.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 6
Which three properties in the Dojo Text Box control are available in the Edit Box control? (Choose three.)
A. alt
B. trim
C. lang
D. type
E. header
F. inputType

Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 7
Which is a valid named facet area of the Application Layout control?
A. footerFacet
B. titleBarTabs
C. mastHeader
D. mainContent
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 8
Which statement is true regarding the Extension Library Tooltip control?
A. A developer is not allowed to place other data components in between the <xe:tooltip> start and end tags.
B. To use the beforeContentLoad and afterContentLoad properties, a developer must set dynamicContent to true.
C. When the position property is set to auto, the tooltip calculates where it should display in relation to the element on the page.
D. To use the beforeContentLoad and afterContentLoad properties, a developer does need to set dynamicContent to false.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 9
Tyler has designed a viewMobilePage to display a listing of customer names from the CustomersByName view. During testing Tyler determined that to avoid scrolling he will need to restrict the number of customer names displayed on the viewMobilePage to ten. How can he do this?
A. Add the property and value of rows=”10″ to the <xe:dataView> control.
B. Add the property and value of rows=”10″ to the <xp:viewPanel> control.
C. Add the property and value of rows=”10″ to the <xp:dominoView> control.
D. Add the property and value of rows=”10″ to the <xe:mobileView> control.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 10
Michael has designed a mobile application with two mobile pages. For the first mobile page he set the pageName property to “page1” and for the second mobile page he set the pageName property to “page2”. What server-side simple action can Michael add on the second page to navigate the mobile application user to the first page when touched?
A. Open Page
B. Open Mobile Page
C. Move To Mobile Page
D. Move To Application Page

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 11
Davis is concerned that the Extension Library REST Service is not secure. Which is a true statement?
A. The Extension Library REST service does not honor IBM Notes Domino Readers fields.
B. Access to an Extension Library REST service cannot be accessed without authentication.
C. An Extension Library REST service control honors all native IBM Notes and Domino security features.
D. An Extension Library REST service can be accessed without authentication regardless of the database’s access control list.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 12
Which navigator control only works with data within the same database?
A. <xe:outline>
B. <xe:tagCloud>
C. <xe:navigator>
D. <xe:breadCrumbs>

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 13
Which statement is true regarding the Extension Library Dialog control?
A. The Dialog is based on dijit.Dialog.
B. The Dialog can be launched by IBM LotusScript
C. The Dialog cannot be launched by client-side JavaScript.
D. The Dialog can be launched by server-side @Formula language.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 14
Mark has designed a mobile application with two mobile pages. For the first mobile page he set the pageName property to “viewMobilePage” and for the second mobile page he set the pageName property to “documentMobilePage”. He designed the viewMobilePage to display a listing of customer names from the CustomersByName view. He designed the documentMobilePage to display the document details for the customer touched on the viewMobilePage. He specified “customerDoc” as the name for the Domino Document data source and the field with the customer phone number is named “phone”. What can Mark do to add a touch control to send an SMS message to the customer currently displayed on the documentMobilePage?
A. For the Edit Box control bound to the phone field add the property and value of type=”sms”.
B. Nothing, access to the SMS function of the mobile device is not supported for mobile applications developed using the Mobile controls inDomino Designer.
C. Add a Tool Bar Button control and compute its href property using this server-side JavaScript:return “sms:” + customerDoc.getItemValueString(“phone”);
D. Add a Rounded List Item control and compute its sms property using this server-side JavaScript:return customerDoc.getItemValueString(“phone”);

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 15
Jason added a Data View control to an XPage and defined as its data source the “CustomersByNameView” in the Customers application. He specified the CustomerName column as the column to open the selected customer document when clicked. Into which property of the Data View control should Jason add columns to display the values from the City, Contact and Phone columns in the data source?
A. columns
B. addColumns
C. multiColumns
D. extraColumns

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 16
Which property can be used to control the look and feel of the In-Place Form control?
A. themeId
B. themeCSS
C. newLookFeel
D. environment
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 17
Which is a valid Form Table control property?
A. formId
B. tableId
C. formTableId
D. formDescription

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 18
Gabe is using the Calendar classes to create a repeat meeting. How does Gabe use the NotesCalendar class to create a repeating event?
A. Gabe will need to use the CreateRepeatEntry method of the NotesCalendar class.
B. Gabe needs to include an RRule item in the iCalendar data he is passing to the CreateEntry call.
C. Gabe will need to make a call to the CreateEntry method of the NotesCalendar class for each occurrence of the event.
D. Gabe should populate the Repeat property of the NotesCalendarEntry to true and populate the RepeatInterval property of theNotesCalendarEntry with the correct data.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 19
Jessica wants to resize a text field from its default size. What should she enter in the HTML attributes for the field?
A. ROWS=10 COLS=20
B. “ROWS=10 COLS=20”
C. SIZE=75 MAXLENGTH=100
D. “SIZE=75 MAXLENGTH=100”

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 20
Which server notes.ini property will set the maximum Java Heap size used by the HTTP process?
A. JavaMaxHeapSize
B. Runtime.maxMemory()
C. HTTPJVMMaxHeapSize
D. JVM command option -Xms

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 21
What are three valid input objects for the NotesXMLProcessor class? (Choose three.)
A. NotesView
B. NotesForm
C. NotesStream
D. NotesDXLImporter
E. NotesDXLExporter
F. NotesRichTextItem

Correct Answer: CEF
QUESTION 22
Charles needs to create a button with a link that will open an attachment that is in a document in his Domino application. What is the proper syntax to use for the URL in the button ?
A. http://Host/Database/View/Document/Filename?OpenElement
B. http://Host/Database/View/Document/$Filename?OpenElement
C. http://Host/Database/View/Document/$Filename?OpenAttachment
D. http://Host/Database/View/Document/$File/Filename?OpenElement

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 23
Lynn would like to obtain the current date and time from the server hosting the database where his Formula code is executing. Which line of code could he use to do that?
A. myTime := @Now([SERVERTIME])
B. myTime := @ServerTime([NOW])
C. myTime := @Time([SERVER]:[NOW])
D. myTime := @Server([TIME]:[NOW])

With the complete collection of IBM C2040-410 Questions and Answers, Flydumps has assembled to take you through Questions and Answers to your IBM C2040-410 Exam preparation. In the IBM C2040-410 exam resources, you will cover every field of IBM C2040-410 exam helping to ready you for your successful Adobe Certification.

Pass4itsure 070-680 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-680.html

IBM C2040-410 Questions, Prepare for the IBM C2040-410 Exam Q&As With Low Price

IBM C2040-404 PDF, Latest Updated IBM C2040-404 Doc Sale

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure pmi-001 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/pmi-001.html

IBM C2040-404 exam sample questions can be used to Killtest help identify new market opportunities and potential collaboration partners. In fact, most IBM C2040-404 exam sample questions are design specifically for intended Microsoft exams with the help Microsoft experts and professionals.

Question No : 1 – (Topic 1)
What functionality does the IBMWorklight Server provide when Worklight and IBM WebSphere Portal are used together?
A. The Worklight Server is not used in the architecture.
B. The Worklight Server provides push notifications for the application.
C. The Worklight Server handles all dataconnections for the application.
D. The Worklight Server must be installed on the same server as WebSphere Portal.

Answer: B
Question No : 2 – (Topic 1)
Which is a true statement regarding Responsive Web Design (RWD) and IBM WebSphere Portal?
A. A web applicationusing RWD can be published to all supported appstores.
B. A hybrid or native application is needed in order to be able to support RWD concepts.
C. RWD itself is a practical solution to the shifting landscape of devices and screen sizes.
D. Accessing nativefeatures of a device is not possible when using RWD with WebSphere Portal.

Answer: C
Question No : 3 – (Topic 1)
Which event listener is used in an IBM WebSphere Portal theme to detect if a page is loaded on a mobile device?
A. isWebView
B. isMobileDevice
C. onDeviceReady
D. onMobileDevice

Answer: C Question No : 4 – (Topic 1)
Which three needs can be met with an IBM Worklight-only application approach? (Choose three.)
A. offline use
B. app store presence
C. authentication management
D. access to mobile native features
E. use of existing IBM WebSphere Portal environment
F. personalization driven by IBM Web Content Manager content

Answer: A,B,D
Question No : 5 – (Topic 1)
IBM WorkLight Studio is supported and can be installed on which operating systems?
A. Windows
B. Windows, Mac OS,Linux
C. Microsoft Windows, Linux
D. Linux, Mac OS, Windows, Android

Answer: B
Question No : 6 – (Topic 1)
Where is the correct place to define a Responsive Web Design breakpoint, for example @media screen, in order to handle the different device sizes on the devices browser?
A. on the default.jsp of the portal theme
B. in the JavaScript of the web container of the mobile device
C. only in hybrid mobile applications can breakpoints be defined
D. in the CSS of the theme for the IBM WebSphere Portal server

Answer: D Question No : 7 – (Topic 1)
Mary plans to develop hybrid or native mobile applications with IBM Worklight, specifically for iOS devices. What will she need to do to accomplish this?
A. She must install IBM Worklight on an iOS device.
B. She must be a part of the iOSdeveloper program, so that the use of Xcode is optional.
C. She must download Xcode, which is an Apple IDE for developing iOS and Mac applications.
D. As long as Xcode is used, iOS applications can be developed on any modern operating system (Windows, Linux, Mac OS).

Answer: C
Question No : 8 – (Topic 1)
Which two statements are true regarding the IBM Worklight API? (Choose two.)
A. The Worklight API does not allow a developer to pass data from native to web or web to native.
B. Worklight provides a native API tocommunicate with the Worklight Server from the native page.
C. The Worklight API only allows a developer to pass data from native to web but not web to native.
D. The Worklight API only allows a developer to pass data from web to native but not native to web.
E. The Worklight API allows navigation to native pages and back, including the passing of data back and forth.

Answer: B,E
Question No : 9 – (Topic 1)
Which API is used to create a REST interface?
A. HTTP
B. JAX-RS
C. JSR 168
D. JSR 286

Answer: B
Question No : 10 – (Topic 1)
Christine has created an IBM Web Experience Factory project and would like to add the Multichannel Feature Pack for Web Experience Factory 8.0 to her project. How can she accomplish this?
A. Install the Web Experience Factory 8.0.0.2 Fix Pack.
B. Modify the override.properties file and set the attribute enableMultiChannel=”true”.
C. Modify the bowstreet.properties file and set the attribute enableMultiChannel=”true”.
D. Right-click on the Web Experience Factory project and select the Import >Web Experience Factory Archive command.

Answer: D
Question No : 11 – (Topic 1)
How can media queries combine multiple conditions?
A. using the symbol “&”
B. by an iteration with ??by an iteration with ?
C. by nesting with brackets
D. using keywords “and”, “or”, “not”

Answer: D
Question No : 12 – (Topic 1)
Which kind of feed does the REST API accept?
A. XML
B. Web
C. RSS
D. Atom

Answer: D
Question No : 13 – (Topic 1)
Which scope should be used if the skin relies specifically on code within the theme or has a specific function that isonly useful in that particular theme?
A. Global
B. Private
C. Static-based
D. Theme-based

Answer: D
Question No : 14 – (Topic 1)
What is WebDAV used for in IBM WebSphere Portal?
A. to deploy static resources
B. to register themes and skins
C. to deploy dynamicresources
D. to start the embedded client application

Answer: A
Question No : 15 – (Topic 1)
Which two themes are included in the Multichannel Feature Pack for IBM Web Experience Factory 8.0? (Choose two.)
A. iOS
B. Tablet
C. Android
D. Portable
E. Smartphone

Answer: B,E
Question No : 16 – (Topic 1)
Which is the default format of the information returned in an IBM WebSphere Portal REST API call?
A. RSS
B. JSON
C. HTML
D. ATOM

Answer: D
Question No : 17 – (Topic 1)
Which profile will cause the IBM WebSphere Portal 8.0 theme to loadwith a minimal set of JavaScript and provide additional JavaScript on-demand?
A. profile_thin
B. profile_deferred
C. profile_lightweight
D. profile_incremental

Answer: B
Question No : 18 – (Topic 1)
Bill is creating a page in IBM WebSphere Portal 8.0 that will provide rich functionality to be used within an IBM Worklight application. By default, the theme applied to the page model has a very lightweight JavaScript footprint. What two ways can Bill ensure the complete set of JavaScript libraries required by the application are provided by the theme on the new page at load time? (Choose two.)
A. Edit the Page Properties, select the “Full” profile from the drop-down in Theme Settings.
B. Using WebDAV specify “profiles/profile_full.json” in the theme’s metadata.properties file.
C. Using WebDAV specify “profiles/profile_full.json” in the <theme_root>/contributions/theme.json file
D. Create a portlet that supplies the needed JavaScript and deploy the portlet into the hidden components area of the page.
E. Using XMLAccess,export the page, apply a new <parameter name=”resourceaggregation.profile” value=<![CDATA[profiles/profile_full.json]]> /> to the XML for the page and re-import.

Answer: A,E
Question No : 19 – (Topic 1)
Media queries, which are part of the CSS specification, extendthe functions of media types and allow for more precise display rules in style sheets. Which is true about a media query?
A. It is part of the CSS version 2 specification.
B. It is just the concept to query for the device type.
C. It is implemented as a new attribute, as in the link-tag.
D. It is an expression that evaluates to either True or False.

Answer: D
Question No : 20 – (Topic 1)
What access do users who want to manage themes and skins or modify metadata and resources need?
A. no additional access controlpermission
B. MANAGER role on the virtual resource, THEME MANAGEMENT in WebSphere Portal Access Control
C. MANAGER role on the scoped resource, THEME MANAGEMENT in WebSphere Portal Access Control
D. MANAGER role on the non-scoped resource, THEME MANAGEMENTin WebSphere Portal Access Control

Answer: B Question No : 21 – (Topic 1)
IBM Worklight JavaScript files are required for an application to function properly. How are these files included in the hybrid shell on a device when hosting the application on IBM WebSpherePortal?
A. The JavaScript files are embedded in the Worklight hybrid shell by default.
B. The JavaScript files are automatically downloaded from the Worklight Server.
C. The JavaScript files are included in the application by the Camera Builder in Web Experience Factory.
D. The JavaScript files must be added to the IBM Web Experience Factory project or in the WebSphere Portal theme.

Answer: D
Question No : 22 – (Topic 1)
Jane needs to add the latest version of the jQuery framework into her application. How can shedo this?
A. Define the jQuery version in the body of the init method.
B. Define the new JavaScript framework in worklight.properties file.
C. The latest jQuery framework is loaded automatically by IBM Worklight.
D. Add the jQuery include tag anywhere in abody or head tag of the HTML page. Comment or remove the jQuery definition for a bundled jQuery library.

Answer: D
Question No : 23 – (Topic 1)
A customer is using the Camera Builder to allow users to upload pictures from their Smartphones. How would they save geolocation data for each image?
A. Use the Geolocation Wizard to setup longitude and latitude coordinates.
B. Add the Geolocation builder to the same model as their Camera Builder.
C. Enable the “Capture Geolocation Data” builder input on the existing builder.
D. Include the Geolocation JavaScript file which ships with IBM WebSphere Portal 8.0.0.1.

Answer: C
Question No : 24 – (Topic 1)
George is using an encrypted cache in his application. He has destroyed the encrypted cache using the following API: WL.EncryptedCache.destroy(onComplete, onError);. George then realizes he wants to restore the cached. How can he accomplish this?
A. He can use the following API: WL.EncryptedCache.restore(onComplete, onError);.
B. He can use the following API: WL.EncryptedCache.reinstate(onComplete, onError);.
C. Once the encrypted cache is destroyed there is no way to return the data that was stored in it.
D. Once the encrypted cache is destroyed he can only restore it if he has configured automatic backups.

Answer: C
Question No : 25 – (Topic 1)
A newly created IBM Worklight application contains the base environment in a common folder. The Worklight application structure is also divided into environment folders (iPhone, Android, BlackBerry, etc). Each environment folder contains the resources (CSS, JS, images, etc) that are relevant for that specific environment. Dave’s common folder contains a JavaScript file and the iPhone folder also contains a JavaScript file. Which JavaScript will the iPhone device use?
A. The JavaScript from common is used unless wlEnvInit() is overwritten.
B. The JavaScript from an environment folder overwrites the file from common.
C. The JavaScript from common is used unless wlCommonInit() is overwritten.
D. The JavaScript from an environment folder is appended to the filefrom common.

Answer: D

IBM C2040-404  Questions & Answers with explanations is all what you surely want to have before taking IBM C2040-404. IBM C2040-404 Interactive Testing Engine is ready to help you to get your Cisco 640-802 by saving your time by preparing you quickly for the IBM exam. If you are worried about getting your IBM C2040-404 certification passed and are in search of some best and useful material,IBM C2040-404 Q&A will surely serve you to enhance your Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 stydy.

Pass4itsure pmi-001 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/pmi-001.html

IBM C2030-280 Real Exam, 100% Pass Rate IBM C2030-280 Certification Material On Sale

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure C2040-406 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/C2040-406.html

At present, there are a number of IBM C2030-280 available online for every IT professional. Flydumps IBM C2030-280 exam sample questions prepare you for success with the kind of questions you could expect in the real IBM C2030-280 Recertification. These real IBM C2030-280 questions and answers are a great tool for you to have a go with how well you are prepared before your final attempt at the IBM C2030-280 certification exam. Flydumps has been seen that students are feeling quite at home in presence of IBM C2030-280 questions as they provide them a chance to take a sigh of relief and they need not to spend hours in their studies for the IBM C2030-280. A great number of candidates for Exam have already been benefited themselves with the amazing IBM C2030-280 exam sample questions.

Question No : 1 – (Topic 1)
Cloud architectures designed for service delivery and availability of servicesare extremely important. How is software failure within a cloud infrastructure environment handled? (Choose two.)
A. replace the failed node
B. restart the software image
C. use elastic IP addresses for consistent and re-mappable routes
D. allow thestate of the system to re-sync by reloading messages from queues
E. design services with proper real time disaster recovery and stateful user context

Answer: D,E
Question No : 2 – (Topic 1)
Which term is used to describe a hypervisor running multiple operating systems simultaneously?
A. full virtualization
B. paravirtualization
C. partial virtualization
D. nested virtualization

Answer: D
Question No : 3 – (Topic 1)
What are two considerations before moving data to a public cloud? (Choose two.)
A. A company mustrestructure all data to accommodate a public cloud data model.
B. A company should analyze all legal and regulatory issues that pertain to the data.
C. A company can safely assume that cloud services will replicate and backup all of their data.
D. A company should encrypt all data so that they do not have to analyze legal and regulatory issues.
E. A company should analyze data structure to see if they can take advantage of public cloud data models.

Answer: B,E
Question No : 4 – (Topic 1)
What is a critical and uniquecomponent during the design and planning process for a cloud service?
A. IT Service availability
B. Business Service availability
C. IT Infrastructure/Component availability
D. IT Service and Infrastructure/Component availability
Answer: B

Explanation:
QUESTIONNO: 5 A customer wants to implement a private cloud solution and they are anticipating changes in their current virtualization operational model. Which virtualization configuration characteristic is affected by the implementation of cloud infrastructure?
A. higher latency
B. lower server utilization
C. higher demand/transient use
D. easier dependency/user management Answer: C

Question No : 5 – (Topic 1)
What are two optimized workload characteristics supported by the IBM cloud portfolio? (Choose two.)
A. analytics
B. tightly-coupled
C. centralized message bus
D. high-performance computing
E. structured related data model

Answer: A,D
Question No : 6 – (Topic 1)
A cloud infrastructure should be architected to accommodate which technical risks?
A. overflowingnetwork buffers resulting in loss of data
B. termination of service by an internet service provider
C. fiber cable damage causing a failover to copper channels
D. unauthorized configuration changes to storage network devices

Answer: D
Question No : 7 – (Topic 1)
Which area of the current IT enterprise availability and redundancy components must be addressed in order to move to a cloud operational model?
A. server capacity to service capacity
B. workload availability to service availability
C. application availability to workload availability
D. server mean time between failures (MTBF) to service MTBF

Answer: C
Question No : 8 – (Topic 1)
Which technology is used in certain IBM WebSphere DataPower appliances to provide identity verification of public cloud endpoints andto securely transmit encrypted data between enterprise endpoints and public cloud endpoints in an integrated cloud environment?
A. IBM Tivoli CloudBurst Appliance
B. WebSphere CloudBurst Appliance
C. WebSphere DataPower Secure Communicator
D. WebSphere DataPower Secure Cloud Connector

Answer: D
Question No : 9 – (Topic 1)
A company is setting up a cloud environment to host several of their applications. These applications vary in importance and the company wants to ensure that the most business critical applications get the most resource. Which solution will help achieve this goal?
A. WebSphere eXtreme Scale
B. WebSphere Business Events
C. WebSphere Virtual Enterprise
D. WebSphere Business Monitor

Answer: C
Question No : 10 – (Topic 1)
Which characteristic bestdescribe the difference between Service Oriented Architecture (SOA) and cloud computing?
A. pay per use model
B. shared computing resources
C. SOA exists within the firewall
D. leverage IT resources on demand

Answer: C
Question No : 11 – (Topic 1)
What is the collection and control point for alerts?
A. Tivoli Enterprise Console
B. Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server
C. Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Agent
D. Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server

Answer: C
Question No : 12 – (Topic 1)
A company hosts office applications on astand alone server in their data center. A recent spike in demand for one of their applications resulted in the denial of access to some potential users. Which characteristic of the cloud service delivery model would meet the fluctuating demands of the company’s users?
A. service ubiquity
B. service elasticity
C. self-service access
D. usage-based billing

Answer: B
Question No : 13 – (Topic 1)
An enterprise wants to take advantage of cloud computing but retain control over the construction and delivery of allcloud-based services. Which cloud deployment model will meet their needs?
A. hybrid cloud
B. private cloud
C. community cloud
D. public shared cloud

Answer: B
Question No : 14 – (Topic 1)
What are two methods that address both network infrastructure security and performance for a cloud computing environment? (Choose two.)
A. encryption (SSL)
B. limiting network hops
C. network load balancing
D. denial of service prevention
E. intrusion detection and prevention

Answer: B,D
Question No : 15 – (Topic 1)
Which componentis necessary to view monitoring reports for IBM Service Delivery Manager?
A. Tivoli Enterprise Portal
B. Tivoli Service Request Manager
C. Tivoli Service Automation Manager
D. WebSphere Administrative Console

Answer: A
Question No : 16 – (Topic 1)
Which IBMproduct implements metering capabilities?
A. IBM Tivoli Monitoring
B. IBM Tivoli Common Reporting
C. IBM Tivoli System Automation
D. IBM Tivoli Usage and Accounting Manager

Answer: D
Question No : 17 – (Topic 1)
Which storage infrastructure function provides benefit for public cloud computing?
A. metadata
B. multipath I/O C. clustered trivial database
D. real time storage management

Answer: C
Question No : 18 – (Topic 1)
What are two key infrastructure components for data migration when planning a move to cloud? (Choose two.)
A. storage
B. network
C. monitoring
D. data mining
E. high availability

Answer: A,B
Question No : 19 – (Topic 1)
A cloud service vendor provides business services such as human resources and payroll processing. They use Web interfaces on a sharedinfrastructure providing multi-tenant services without the need to manage or control the underlying resources. What type of cloud service is this company providing?
A. Platform as a Service
B. Software as a Service
C. Infrastructure as a Service
D. Business Process as a Service

Answer: D
Question No : 20 – (Topic 1)
What is a critical driver for service outage resolution in a cloud environment?
A. Business Service and Operating Level agreements B. Service Level Agreement and root-cause analysis procedures
C. Operating Level Agreement and root-cause analysis procedures
D. Business Service agreements and root-cause analysis procedures

Answer: B
Question No : 21 – (Topic 1)
An enterprise has migrated one of its Web-based database application to Amazon EC2 cloud with the database hosted in the cloud. Which action will help save ongoing costs for this enterprise application?
A. The database is configured to use 200 MB less memory.
B. The database is configured to generate uncompressed backups.
C. The database isconfigured to drop temporary tables and indexes.
D. The database is configured to use compression for the databases.

Answer: D
Question No : 22 – (Topic 1)
Which two components are part of Operational Support Services of the IBM Common Cloud Management Platform Reference Architecture?
A. Provisioning
B. Service Templates
C. Service Offering Catalog
D. Subscriber Management
E. Service Operation Manager

Answer: A,B
Question No : 23 – (Topic 1)
A company is building a cloud environment and wants to create virtualized instances of
WebSphere middleware to host their applications. Which solution provides this ability?

A. WebSphere Cloud Platform
B. WebSphere Virtual Enterprise
C. WebSphere Application Server
D. IBM Hypervisor Edition Images

Answer: D
Question No : 24 – (Topic 1)
Apublic cloud infrastructure should be architected to accommodate which business risk?
A. over subscription of customers
B. legal and regulatory non-compliance
C. over achieving service levels committed to customers
D. increased investment in surplus network infrastructure

Answer: B
Question No : 25 – (Topic 1)
A company is creating a cloud environment consisting of hosts in multiple physical locations. Which network technology allows physically separated hosts to communicate in the same manner as if the companyattached them to the same broadcast domain?
A. IP Virtualization
B. IP Masquerading
C. Virtual Local Area Network
D. Network Address Translation

Answer: C
Question No : 26 – (Topic 1)
What are the two main categories of management services required for delivering and managing cloud services? (Choose two.)
A. Business Support Services
B. Business Process Services
C. Operational Support Services
D. Sensor Management Services
E. Information Analytics Services

Answer: A,C
Question No : 27 – (Topic 1)
Cloud computingenables the rapid provisioning of cloud-based services. What is a benefit of rapid service provisioning?
A. only used services are paid for
B. applications are developed faster
C. faster access to workload services
D. there is no longer a need to planfor workload optimization

Answer: C
Question No : 28 – (Topic 1)
When designing for the protection of data stored in the cloud, including the deployment of firewall configurations, which two conditions must be included? (Choose two.)
A. deny access from untrusted sources or applications
B. map network interfaces and firewall locations for customer distribution
C. detect back-level personal firewall software on customer desktops and laptops
D. prohibit direct access from external interfaces into the restrictednetwork zones
E. install personal firewall software on all active servers within the cloud infrastructure

Answer: A,D
Question No : 29 – (Topic 1)
Which impact should a network infrastructure architect evaluate when planning for virtualization technologies in a cloudsolution?
A. management complexity of ethernet patch panels
B. reduced link utilization due to resource consolidation
C. lower operational risk provided by higher volumes of virtual servers
D. network performance affected by load balancers and intrusion detection systems

Answer: D
Question No : 30 – (Topic 1)
A company is building a cloud environment to host applications. What kind of inter-component coupling is ideal for a cloud-based application?
A. Tight coupling is ideal because intra-applicationmessaging is difficult in a cloud environment.
B. Tight coupling is ideal because the company can easily scale the entire application up or down.
C. The degree of coupling is not a factor when considering an application’s affinity for a cloud environment.
D. Loose coupling is ideal because components of the application can independently scale based on need and impact on performance.

Answer: D
Question No : 31 – (Topic 1)
Which characteristic of cloud computing may prohibit a company from utilizing a public cloud offering?
A. metering
B. elasticity
C. self-service
D. resource pooling

Answer: D
Question No : 32 – (Topic 1)
Security in the network is enhanced by including which two services in the cloud
infrastructure? (Choose two.)
A. intrusion prevention services
B. intelligent switch hardware that is self-healing
C. virtual network isolation to secure multi-tenant domains
D. auditing of file and file system ownership and permissions
E. DHCP with short term leases to make tracking IP addresses more difficult

Answer: A,C
Question No : 33 – (Topic 1)
What is a prerequisite for IBM Service Delivery Manager for Power Systems provisioning?
A. vCenter
B. PowerVM
C. VMControl
D. IBM San Volume Controller

Answer: C
Question No : 34 – (Topic 1)
If the cloud management service tools detectsstorage is constrained for a cloud system, how would the cloud respond?
A. increase quota
B. archive and delete data
C. increase the alert threshold for filesystems
D. increase the filesystem size within the customer’s SLA limits
Answer: D

Explanation:
QUESTIONNO: 36
Which application profile is required for a successful cloud operational model?

A. Decoupling
B. XML and C++ C. UDP Connectivity
D. Scalable Computing Answer: A

Question No : 35 – (Topic 1)
Which two reports are available as part of IBM Tivoli Usage andAccounting Manager? (Choose two.)
A. Rate Report
B. List All VMs
C. Show All Users
D. Run Total Invoice
E. Failed Login Attempts

Answer: A,D
Question No : 36 – (Topic 1)
An enterprise is utilizing a cloud computing environment in which the infrastructure resides off-premise, multiple users share access to the cloud services, and users access the cloud over the Internet. What is the name of this cloud deployment model?
A. public cloud
B. hybrid cloud
C. private cloud
D. community cloud
Answer: A

Explanation:
QUESTIONNO: 39 Which IBM solution establishes the connectivity to on-premise applications and databases that reside behind the firewall during the integration of a cloud solution?
A. IBM Tivoli Secure Connector
B. IBM Cast Iron Communicator
C. IBM WebSphereCommunicator
D. IBM Cast Iron Secure Connector Answer: D

Question No : 37 – (Topic 1)
The enterprise is using a hybrid cloud to deliver data services to the end user. The enterprise is also is using the cloud to deliver data and services to the end user. When the end user interacts with the enterprise application, the enterprise accesses the cloud to retrieve and/or manipulate the data. The enterprise application returns the results to the end user.What is required of the enterprise to ensure regulatory compliance?
A. type of software kernel
B. location of image metadata
C. development of monitoring tools
D. API for determining the location of the physical hardware

Answer: D
Question No : 38 – (Topic 1)
What is another name for the image repository?
A. vCenter
B. managed node
C. service catalog
D. self-service portal
Answer: C

Whenever Cisco candidates take a tour of sample questions of IBM C2030-280 exam they find their training to be matchless to great extent.Passing the IBM C2030-280 on your own can be a difficult task,but with IBM C2030-280 preparation products,many candidates who appeared online passed IBM C2030-280 easily.

Pass4itsure C2040-406 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/C2040-406.html

IBM C2020-706 Certification, Buy IBM C2020-706 Test Prep Latest Version PDF&VCE

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 070-341 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-341.html

Skip all the worthless Admission Test IBM C2020-706 study guide, but choose Flydumps Admission Test GMAT-VERBAL exam sample questions for passing Admission Test IBM C2020-706 exam. Admission Test IBM C2020-706 exam sample questions are written by high rated top IT experts to the ultimate level of technical accuracy. Flydumps Admission Test IBM C2020-706 practice test appoint only certified experts, trainers and competent authors for text development of Admission Test IBM C2020-706 Exam. Among the most popular certification exams, we can also rate Admission Test IBM C2020-706 test as the target of many IT professionals. We are the only one site can offer demo for almost all products. From Admission Test IBM C2020-706 Questions demo, you can find that Flydumps EMC E20-532 Questions would be your best guide for preparing your Admission Test IBM C2020-706 test.

Question No : 1
The report team finished their first draft of their report and now they would like to send asnapshot of this report for review. How would a user create a snapshot?
A. Use the “Create Snapshot” icon.
B. Generate the entire report and check the “Save as Snapshot” option.
C. Every time a user saves, FSR will automatically create a new snapshot.
D. Go to Tools > Snapshots, then select the “Save as Snapshot” option.

Answer: B
Question No : 2
A user created a snapshot of a report. Now they would like to send this snapshot for approval. How would a user view the snapshot that was created?
A. Use the “View Snapshot” icon.
B. Go to Tools > Snapshots.
C. Go to Administration > Resources > View Snapshots.
D. Right-click on the Section Pane and select View Snapshots.

Answer: B
Question No : 3
You have the administrator role and want to give a user special administrative tasks. Which three tasks can be granted to the user role by the administrator? (Choose three.)
A. Add query to Excel.
B. Modify properties of an object.
C. Create sections for the report.
D. Audit report.
E. Assign tasks touser.

Answer: A,B,D
Question No : 4
The “Select the custom group to display” dropdown list in the Select Report dialog allows a user to filter the objects that will display when a report is loaded. How can this be enabled for a user?
A. in the Tools > Report Setup window
B. on the user’s machine, a configuration key will need to be added to the FSR configuration file
C. in the Task Permissions list in the Users table
D. in the Report Summary node of the report

Answer: B
Question No : 5
Anadministrator is working on a quarterly report and needs to add the new custom group “Q2/Q3”. Where can the administrator add this new group?
A. in the “Customized Group” table under Administration > Resources
B. in the Report Summary node of the report
C. in any FSR object of the report, open the “Set Customized Group” icon and add a new group to the list
D. the custom group is added to the workflow for the object

Answer: A
Question No : 6
A user has certain objects tagged as custom group “Q1”, butthey should be tagged as “Q2/Q3” only. How can this be resolved?
A. In the Status by Object table in the Report Summary node, highlight the objects and change the group from “Q1” to “Q2/Q3”.
B. Select the objects in the Section Pane, right-click, andselect “Q2/Q3”.
C. Navigate to each individual object, click on the “Set Customized Group” icon, deselect “Q1” and select “Q2/Q3” from the list.
D. Navigate to each individual object, click on the “Set Customized Group” icon and select “Q2/Q3′ from the list.

Answer: C Question No : 7
What are two functions of a user role? (Choose two.)
A. Generate selected sections.
B. Create a workflow.
C. Work on assigned objects.
D. Create a report.

Answer: A,C
Question No : 8
A company compiled its 2010 Q2quarterly report using an OLAP data source and a query variable for the quarter. They are now performing a rollover from the 2010 Q2 quarterly report to the 2010 Q3 quarterly report. How do you ensure that the OLAP connection for the new Q3 quarterly report will be updated with data from 2010 Q3?
A. Change the value for the quarter query variable from Q2 to Q3.
B. Update the value of the quarter field in the OLAP connection to Q3.
C. Change the ##S variable for the quarter to Q3.
D. Change the ##R variable for the quarter to Q3.

Answer: A
Question No : 9
To use a workflow rule, which two variables are required to be set up? (Choose two.)
A. ##WRI
B. ##IRS
C. ##WR
D. ##WS

Answer: C,D Question No : 10
A client is loading data from an Excelspreadsheet but is not certain whether to enable the Allow query variables in the path and sheet name. What do you tell the client?
A. This should never be enabled; it is not a supported function in the current version.
B. This feature will provide adynamic link to Excel source files during the rollover process.
C. This feature will enable you to link data across reports.
D. This feature needs to be used to be able to load an Excel sheet; if it is not selected, the user will receive an error when trying to complete the load.

Answer: B
Question No : 11
Validation rules that are created to reconcile the numbers throughout the report automatically bring a report validation screen upon the generation of the entire report. What is another way by which auser can verify the validation of an FSR report?
A. The users can select Tools > Validate Report.
B. The users can navigate to the report setup for the validations.
C. The users can click on Tools > Reference Variables.
D. The users can navigate to the report summary window to validate the report.

Answer: A
Question No : 12
Click the Exhibit button.

When using the FSR data load methods for an Excel file the cursor must be within the Database tab within the Excel object. If an existing data linkexists, which selection on the FSR toolbar shown in the exhibit should be selected to edit this data link completely?

A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
Answer: D
Question No : 13
A user is creating a chart in FSR and referencing it using a bookmark. What is thenaming convention for the bookmark?
A. the WordObjectName and the name of the variable (e.g., WordObjectName_VariableName)
B. the ExcelObjectName and the name of the worksheet (e.g., ExcelObjectName-SheetName)
C. the WordObjectName and the name of the chart (e.g., WordObjectName_ChartName)
D. the ExcelObjectName and the name of the worksheet (e.g., ExcelObjectName_SheetName)

Answer: D
Question No : 14
A client has started to load data from an OLAP cube through the “Load Data” function. The client wants to use query variables in the “Year” dimension. Which statement is correct?
A. Check on the allow query variables, input the variables into the file path.
B. Query variables are automatically added when connecting to an OLAP cube.
C. Query variables are added and edited in the OLAP data wizard.
D. Ensure that the query variables are not checked when selecting data from an OLAP cube.

Answer: C Question No : 15
What are two section level variables available in FSR? (Choose two.)
A. Note Left(##NL)
B. Block Variables
C. Note Variables
D. TOC Heading Variables

Answer: C,D
Question No : 16
FSR has numerous ways to bring data into Excel objects into the Database tab.What are three valid methods? (Choose three.)
A. OLAP cube
B. databasequery
C. Excel file
D. Account Hierarchy
E. query variables

Answer: A,C,D
Question No : 17
A user has created a ##S variable called Netincome for net income in the Statement of Operation object. In a separate Excel object, ##D was used to retrieve the number. However, after saving the object, the ##D value is not populated. What are three reasons why this is happening? (Choose three.)
A. ##D is placed within the ##RS/##RE range.
B. ##D Netincome was used.
C. ##s and ##d were used.
D. The userdid not refresh data.
E. ##S Netincome was used at the source.
Answer: A,C,D

Flydumps is ready to provide IBM C2020-706 candidates with IBM C2020-706 training materials which can be very much helpful for getting IBM C2020-706 certification, which means that candidates.IBM C2020-706 can easily get access to the services of IBM C2020-706 for practice exam,which will assure them 100% IBM C2020-706 success rate.Though IBM C2020-706 tests are not easy at all, but they do not make IBM C2020-706 things complicated.

Pass4itsure 070-341 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-341.html

IBM C2020-625 Real Demo, Free IBM C2020-625 Certification Exams Online Sale

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure c4120-782 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/c4120-782.html

The IBM C2020-625 exam is one of the most popular Juniper Certification exams. If you want to reach a professional or expert level in the IBM Certification career certification tracks, passing IBM C2020-625 exam is the first step. We provide professional IBM C2020-625 exam sample questions. IBM C2020-625 exam details Candidates can become IBM certified professionals by using a general IBM C2020-625 Certification test offered by FLYDUMPS. We all know that succeeding in JN0-370 Exam is essential in the IT industry. IBM C2020-625 Certification is a world-widely recognized certification. In order to enhance your career value, it’s right to get IBM C2020-625certification. We devise FLYDUMPS IBM C2020-625 exam sample questions containing various 108 questions in a way that could help you ace the exam without any other books or materials.

Question No : 1
To reduce memory usage, what should be done when setting up dimension breaking for a fact build?
A. Ensure that each data source is sorted by the same set of dimensions, in the same sequence.
B. Specify at least one aggregate rule for each dimension element for which breaking is enabled.
C. Disable the hash table and page pool for the fact build.
D. Disable late arriving facts processing for the fact build.

Answer: A
Question No : 2
During execution, a fact build generated the following messages in the log file:

What can be done to avoid seeing the last three lines when the build is executed again?
A. Increase the initial size of the hash table.
B. Decrease the size of the page pool.
C. Disable audit logging.
D. Increase the amount of working memory (in megabytes).

Answer: A
Question No : 3
What can be done to minimize memory consumption?
A. Disable dimension breaking on the fact build.
B. Disable fact build logging.
C. Enable dimension breaking on the fact build.
D. Enable auditing on the fact build.

Answer: C
Question No : 4
A dimension table tracks employee data. If an employee’s work location changes, the previous work location needs to be kept and a new record needs to be created. What kind of change is this?
A. Type 0
B. Type 1
C. Type 2
D. Type 3

Answer: C
Question No : 5
A dimension table contains the following data:

If late arriving fact processing is enabled, what will be the value of the surrogate key assigned to the last row of fact data?
A. 11110
B. 11111
C. 11112
D. 11113

Answer: B
Question No : 6
The data in the Product dimension table appears as follows:

What is one of the things that must be done to ensure that all of these records are delivered into the dimension table?
A. In the properties of the underlying hierarchy, set the Unbalanced Hierarchy feature to Accept.
B. In the properties of the dimension table, specify that late arriving dimension details are to be written to a table.
C. In the properties of the underlying hierarchy, set the Multiple Parents feature to Accept.
D. In the properties of the template that is used to deliver the dimension build, include an attribute with effective start date behavior.

Answer: D
Question No : 7
A dimension table tracks employee data. If an employee’s phone number changes, the old phone number does not need to be kept. What kind of change is this?
A. Type 3, non-standard
B. Type 1
C. Type 2
D. Type 2, non-standard

Answer: B
Question No : 8
A developer wants to ensure that the business keys in incoming source data are replaced with surrogate keys in the fact tables. To do this, what must be modified?
A. Hierarchy properties
B. Template properties
C. Fact build properties
D. Connection properties

Answer: B
Question No : 9
Some incoming fact data has invalid product codes. The developer wants to accept this fact data and assign the necessary surrogate keys in the dimension table. What can be done to accomplish this?
A. Accept unmatched member identifiers in the measure element properties.
B. Modify the SQL for the reference structure to exclude the missing product codes.
C. Accept unmatched member identifiers in the dimension element properties and save unmatched member details via reference structure.
D. Add a derived dimension element to the fact build to store the missing product codes and unsubscribe the element from the delivery module.

Answer: C
Question No : 10
When creating dimensions, what is commonly used to track historical changes?
A. Level filters
B. Surrogate keys
C. Output filters
D. Derived dimensions

Answer: B
Question No : 11
Over time, an employee may move from one office to another. The dimension table tracks these types of changes. What is this dimension an example of?
A. Slowly changing dimension
B. Metadata dimension
C. Reference dimension
D. Slowly derived dimension

Answer: A
Question No : 12
Which of the following is true of a dimension build?
A. It uses literals to define the behavior of each column of a dimension table.
B. It can generate PowerCubes, Framework Manager models, and Cognos 8 reports.
C. It can deliver data to a single, “private” data mart.
D. It uses a template to define the behavior of each column of a dimension table.

Answer: D
Question No : 13
A developer wants to copy data from one table to a table in another database. What type of fact build would be the most appropriate for the developer to specify in the Fact Build wizard?
A. Cognos BI Mart (Snowflake)
B. Data transfer
C. Cognos BI Mart (Star)
D. Relational datamart

Answer: B
Question No : 14
A developer wants to execute a fact build in a test environment. In order to ensure optimum performance, the developer wants to see messages related to resource usage (such as paging information), in case the build needs to be modified. What type of messages are these?
A. User
B. ExecutedSQL
C. Internal
D. Detail

Answer: C
Question No : 15
When executing a fact build, a developer wants to estimate the amount of input resources that the build will require, but does not want to deliver any data. What execution mode should be selected?
A. Test
B. Check Only
C. Object Creation
D. Preproduction

Answer: B
Question No : 16
In the Dimension Build wizard, the developer has specified the schema type as “Star schema.” What will be the result of this selection?
A. The dimension will be represented in a single table. Each level of the delivered hierarchy will be represented by one or more columns of this table.
B. The dimension will be represented in a table that contains only the keys of all the levels of the delivered hierarchy. The descriptions of the higher levels will reside in other tables.
C. The dimension will be represented by one table for each hierarchy level. Each table will have a foreign key to the level above.
D. The dimension will be represented in a single table. Each row of this table will contain the ID of the member, together with the ID of its parent.

Answer: A
Question No : 17
What is depicted below?

A. How the elements of the transformation model will be output to the columns of a dimension table.
B. How the columns of the data source map to the elements of the transformation model.
C. How the items in the DataStream will be output to the columns of a fact table.
D. How the elements of the transformation model will be output to the columns of a fact table.
E. How the items in the DataStream will be output to the columns of a dimension table.

Answer: B
Question No : 18
A developer just wants to deliver dimension data to a table in a data mart. The dimensional framework has already been built. What should the developer create?
A. Dimension build
B. JobStream
C. Metadata dimension
D. Fact build

Answer: A
Question No : 19
What is a difference between a measure element and an attribute element?
A. Attribute values can be aggregated by Data Manager, while measure values cannot.
B. Measure values can be merged by Data Manager, while attribute values cannot.
C. Attribute values can be merged by Data Manager, while measure values cannot.
D. Measure values can be aggregated by Data Manager, while attribute values cannot.

Answer: D
Question No : 20
Which of the following is a use for a fact build?
A. To deliver fact data into a dimensional framework.
B. To acquire and transform transactional data.
C. To automate tasks related to the build process.
D. To deliver fact data into a metadata star.

Answer: B
Question No : 21
Which of the following tasks can be completed with the Dimension Build wizard?
A. Adding a custom schema to use for the dimension tables.
B. Specifying the folder in which the dimension build will be stored.
C. Specifying surrogates and change tracking behaviors.
D. Creating a connection to hold the dimension tables.

Answer: C
Question No : 22
Which of the following is true of packages in Data Manager?
A. User-defined folders cannot be exported.
B. During importing, duplicate components are automatically renamed.
C. User-defined folders cannot be imported.
D. During importing, dependent components are automatically selected.

Answer: D
Question No : 23
End users must be able to create Cognos 8 reports using data from the data warehouse. To facilitate this, what can the developer do from within Data Manager?
A. Run the Create Framework Manager Model wizard to create a project.
B. Create a Cognos 8 package in the Library area of the catalog.
C. Export the Data Manager metadata to XML for use in Framework Manager.
D. Publish a Cognos 8 package in the Metadata area of the catalog.

Answer: C
Question No : 24
A developer wants to create a connection to a published Framework Manager package in a Data Manager catalog. Before this connection can be created successfully, what must the developer do?
A. Add an LDAP or NTLM namespace in Cognos Configuration.
B. Configure Data Manager to access the Cognos 8 Gateway and Dispatcher URLs.
C. Log on to Cognos Connection as a user in the Data Manager Authors role.
D. Create a data source connection to the Cognos 8 data store.

Answer: B Question No : 25
A developer wants to move a selection of components from a development environment to a production environment. What should the developer do?
A. Create a catalog backup file (.ctg).
B. Create a JobStream to transfer the components..
C. Create a package file (.pkg).
D. Create a SQL script to transfer the components.

Answer: C
Question No : 26
Which of the following is true of the Navigator?
A. When searching for components, wildcards are not supported.
B. When a component is selected, dependent components are shown.
C. Library components (such as hierarchies) cannot be navigated.
D. Components from different catalogs can be compared.

Answer: B
Question No : 27
A developer wants to create a connection to a database in a Data Manager catalog. When creating this connection, which of the following must the developer specify?
A. A default schema name.
B. Method used to connect to the database.
C. Names and port numbers of for Data Manager socket servers.
D. Location of the .ctg file..

Answer: B Question No : 28
Which of the following can a developer do with SQLTXT Designer?
A. Select data from multiple tables using joins.
B. Select data from multiple text files using joins.
C. Specify row and column delimiters.
D. Specify sort order for the flat file.

Answer: C
Question No : 29
A text file contains a row at the top that only identifies the names of the columns. In order for this file to be processed successfully, what must the developer do in SQLTXT Designer?
A. Specify CR as the record delimiter.
B. Specify NL as the record delimiter.
C. Specify that the header row ignore limit is one.
D. Specify that the file contains one header line.

Answer: D
Question No : 30
A DataStream includes two different data sources: “Golf Equipment” and “Other Equipment.” For each incoming row, the developer wants to add a value that indicates the data source that the row comes from. What should the developer do?
A. Create a static member for each data source in the underlying hierarchy.
B. Add a literal to each data source that references the data source name.
C. Specify the source identity property for each data source in the DataStream.
D. Add a derivation to the transformation model to create a new column.

Answer: B Question No : 31
A developer has added a data source connection to a Data Manager catalog. This connection points to a relational database. The developer wants to view the contents of this database, such as the number of tables that it contains. What tool could the administrator use?
A. SQLTerm
B. SQLTXT Designer
C. ODBC Administrator
D. Reference Explorer

Answer: A
Question No : 32
When creating a Data Manager catalog which of the following must be specified? (choose two)
A. IBM Cognos package name
B. IBM Cognos content store name
C. Location of .ctg file
D. Database credentials
E. Catalog name

Answer: D,E
Question No : 33
A developer wants to ensure that each incoming row of fact data has a corresponding location code from a dimension table. What should the developer create?
A. Lookup
B. Dimensional determinant
C. Member determinant
D. Identifier

Answer: A Question No : 34
A developer has created a hierarchy that uses multiple data sources. The developer wants to know if there are multiple parents or children without parents. What tool should the administrator use?
A. Navigator
B. SQLTXT Designer
C. SQLTerm
D. Reference Explorer
E. Hierachy wizard

Answer: D
Question No : 35
What can be seen with Reference Explorer that cannot be seen when using SQLTerm to examine the data?
A. Hierarchical data from two database connections.
B. Number of rows in the data source used to build the hierarchy.
C. Number of tables in the data source used to build the hierarchy.
D. Columns from which the member data was obtained.

Answer: A
Question No : 36
A developer has geographical data from a data source where cities roll up into states, and states roll up into regions. What should the developer create in order to allow Data Manager to aggregate fact data to the region level?
A. Derived dimension
B. Lookup
C. Derivation
D. Hierarchy
E. Dimension
Answer: D

IBM C2020-625 exam dumps provide you with test questions that are covered in details and utmost care is taken in selecting the right answers. Top IT industry experts and professionals make sure that the students get thoroughly researched 100% authentic answers.The IBM C2020-625 exam dumps are available in pdf and software format. This makes it very convenient for you to follow the course study and exam whenever and wherever you want.

Pass4itsure c4120-782 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/c4120-782.html